Boy Candra engagement report
@dsuperboy - 8.2M followers on X
Measured over 181 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 260 interactions against 8.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 181 original posts, its engagement rate beats 30% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 45K times each, and 0.582% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.546% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 9.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 181 posts sampled, 39% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 257K interactions, about 539x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #bukugpu, #gempa, #jagalharimau.
Measured over 181 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #bukugpu, #gempa, #jagalharimau.
Compared with accounts its own size
Boy Candra's engagement rate beats 30% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 43% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, Boy Candra sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Oct 5, 2012539x their median
Stop chat gpt!!
- Aug 27, 2026313x their median
ini ke upload ga vidiomya? susah sinyal wakk https://t.co/jc6S6qenPY
- Aug 20, 2026281x their median
guys, mohon doanya biar cepet hujan. di sini abu kebakaran udah masuk rumah dan ganggu pernapasan.
- Aug 17, 2026140x their median
Teman2 boleh minta bantu ramein 😭🙏 ini status temenku yg di NTT, harus ke mana ya nyari bantuan buat Desa Sambinasi, Desa Tadho, & Desa Nangamese 😭🙏 sedih bgt mereka belom dpt bantuan 😭💔 aku udh ijin buat share ke sini. Minta tolong ya teman2, semoga ada yg notis 😭🙏🙏 https://t.co/kMYysjG7GG
- Aug 13, 2026105x their median
Tolong dong pemerintah bikin perpustakaan pls, bikin per 5 desa deh. Kan bikin kopdes perdesa bisa ya, harusnya cuma bikin perpus yg proper per5 desa bisa bgt sih.. jujur butuh bangettt
- Aug 23, 202698x their median
Hewan-hewan di dalam hutan tidak ikut pemilu, tidak ikut kampanye, tidak ikut berdebat di sosial media, tapi rumah mereka ikut terbakar saat negara tidak diurus dengan benar.
- Aug 19, 202697x their median
All Eyes on Kalimantan! Ratusan Titik Api Kepung Kalimantan. Karhutla kembali mengepung sejumlah wilayah Kalimantan. Rabu (19/8/2026), kabut asap pekat menyelimuti Banjarbaru hingga mengganggu jarak pandang dan membuat warga mengeluhkan sesak napas. Kualitas udara bahkan sempat masuk kategori berbahaya dengan PM2.5 mencapai 389,4 µg/m³. Dampaknya juga mengganggu transportasi. Jarak pandang di Bandara Syamsudin Noor sempat turun hingga di bawah 400 meter dan menyebabkan 12 penerbangan tertunda. BMKG sebelumnya memperingatkan risiko karhutla berada pada periode puncak sepanjang Agustus–September 2026. -- Setelah Blackout Listrik Sumatera, Jawa, Kalimantan, lalu saat ini Kebakaran Hutan dan Lahan di Jawa, Kalimantan, Sulawesi, Sumatera…. apalagi yang akan menimpa negeri ini di saat Para Pemimpin masih saja gemar joget, membuat lelucon dan bernyanyi-nyanyi di acara resmi kenegaraan😢
- Aug 15, 202675x their median
Situasi RS Siloam Labuan Bajo NTT setelah Gempa M 7.7 , Pasien Diungsikan keluar ruangan https://t.co/hpESmVgzJT
- Aug 17, 202672x their median
Diguncang Gempa M 7.7 beginilah kondisi RSUD Ruteng, https://t.co/cATBOaUjJh
- Aug 17, 202672x their median
Mohon doanya siang ini kami berangkat menuju Pulau Palue, NTT. Membawa bantuan dari teman-teman semua untuk masyarakat pulau yang sampai hari ini masih terisolasi. https://t.co/yaQZdANJYK
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 260 interactions against 8.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 181 original posts, its engagement rate beats 30% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 45K times each, and 0.582% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.546% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 9.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 181 posts sampled, 39% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 257K interactions, about 539x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #bukugpu, #gempa, #jagalharimau.
- What is Boy Candra's engagement rate on X?
- Boy Candra (@dsuperboy) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 181 original posts from the last 30 days against 8,183,267 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, Boy Candra sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @dsuperboy have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 30% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @dsuperboy post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 9.37 posts per day across the measured window.