Jesús Arias engagement report
@eltankearias - 422K followers on X
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 422K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 4.7K times each, and 0.257% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.11% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 13% carry an image or video and 39% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 1071x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #liga1, #urgente.
Measured over 23 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #liga1, #urgente.
Compared with accounts its own size
Jesús Arias's engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 20% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, Jesús Arias sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 3, 20261071x their median
Vozinha ya está en Chile 🇨🇱 --- Vozinha is already in Chile 🇨🇱 --- A Vozinha já está no Chile 🇨🇱 https://t.co/xKOM2xwcKc
- Aug 21, 202610x their median
Sinceramente no confiaba en el arbitraje, pero están sancionando lo justo. Debo admitir que cuando hizo el ademán que sacaba la segunda amarilla a Arias, sentí el verdadero terror... A seguir en partido!!!
- Aug 14, 20268.8x their median
Siga Cienciano...serio...no ceda!!!
- Aug 23, 20266.0x their median
Reynaldo Menacho. Gracias por tanto🙏. Mi sábado es con Camagüey, como toda mi chibolada en el Rímac!!! Compórtate!!!
- Aug 12, 20265.8x their median
Y cuando Boys crecía, se va Nequecaur...
- Aug 24, 20265.8x their median
Para adelante en esta semana. Vamos!!!
- Aug 14, 20264.6x their median
"Batman" Succar
- Aug 20, 20263.1x their median
Comienza temprano y termina tarde. Gran jueves para todos!!!
- Aug 21, 20262.2x their median
La idea es no hacerse los goles uno mismo. Poooor favooor!!! En menos de 10, gana Botafogo 1 a 0
- Jun 17, 20261.9x their median
Messi es el mejor, en una versión distinta. Desde la decisión, por la definición, los movimentos (así no sean de explosión desde lo físico). Y lo mejor, siempre será disfrutar de su fútbol. Estamos en un mundial que nos seguirá entregando joyas para coleccionar. Seguimos!!! https://t.co/QpCzgeoOsI
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 422K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 23 original posts, its engagement rate beats 16% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 4.7K times each, and 0.257% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.11% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 23 posts sampled, 13% carry an image or video and 39% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 1071x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #liga1, #urgente.
- What is Jesús Arias's engagement rate on X?
- Jesús Arias (@eltankearias) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 23 original posts from the last 30 days against 421,677 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, Jesús Arias sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @eltankearias have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 16% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @eltankearias post?
- Most posts go out around 02:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.9 posts per day across the measured window.