Protecció civil engagement report
@emergenciescat - 401K followers on X
Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 401K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 13% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.144% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video and 46% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 98 interactions, about 5.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ferrocat, #protecciócivil, #infocat.
Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #ferrocat, #protecciócivil, #infocat.
Compared with accounts its own size
Protecció civil's engagement rate beats 13% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 8% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, Protecció civil sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.4% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 06:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 98K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 232K |
| Monday | 0% | 290K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 281K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 252K |
| Thursday | -2% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 254K |
| Saturday | +3% | 228K |
Best tweets
- Aug 30, 20265.4x their median
Prealerta #CAMCAT per trencament del col•lector d'aigües residuals amb afectació a la platja de l'Escala (Alt Empordà). Es prohibeix el bany. https://t.co/2GcZpb8JD8
- Aug 26, 20263.3x their median
Enviarem en breu un missatge Es-alert 📱 per finalitzar el confinament de la població del barri de Torre Baró i Ciutat Meridiana per la millora de les condicions de l’incendi de vegetació de Collserola. Els operatius segueixen treballant. No us acosteu a la zona‼️ #INFOCAT https://t.co/wKpEpJcyle
- Aug 26, 20263.1x their median
#ProteccióCivil seguim mobilitzats al Centre de Comandament Avançat (CCA) de l'incendi de Collserola donant suport en les tasques logístiques i per facilitar la coordinació amb el CECAT El foc es troba estabilitzat i els veïns ja s'han pogut desconfinar #INFOCAT https://t.co/ggKYoBDmGS
- Aug 25, 20262.3x their median
⚠️ Activat el Pla d’Actuació Municipal en fase d’Alerta per un incendi forestal actiu a Collserola. 🔗https://t.co/jMEZoYCbev https://t.co/cfJbkfgIEX
- Aug 30, 20261.6x their median
Prealerta #FERROCAT Tall de la circulació de trens a la línia d'alta velocitat entre Girona i Barcelona per manca de tensió elèctrica. Hi ha dos trens aturats. https://t.co/XiwSkOfF07
- Aug 26, 20261.6x their median
Per l'incendi forestal a Collserola: ⚠🚇 L11 #metrobcn: els trens no paren a les estacions Torre Baró | Vallbona i Ciutat Meridiana. ⚠🚌 Línia 182 #busbcn: queda limitada a la plaça de Karl Marx. ❌🚏Parades anul·lades: 231, 2585, 3103, 3104, 3106, 3107, 3108, 3109, 3110, 3111, 3112 i 3113.
- Aug 30, 20261.6x their median
⚠️ Una dona de 73 anys i nacionalitat alemanya ha mort aquesta tarda a la platja de la Rubina de Castelló d’Empúries (Alt Empordà). Amb aquesta víctima, ja són 22 les persones mortes a les platges catalanes des del 15 de juny. 🔗 Més informació: https://t.co/JSCTgJZjmE https://t.co/uR5oSxFNne
- Aug 26, 20261.6x their median
⚠️ Un home de 72 anys i nacionalitat francesa ha mort aquesta tarda mentre es banyava a la cala d’es Codolar de Tossa de Mar (Selva). Amb aquesta víctima, ja són 21 les persones mortes a les platges catalanes des de l’inici de la campanya de bany. 🔗 https://t.co/gUUIrCQ05B https://t.co/Z6JpCsPG1a
- Aug 26, 2026
Una delegació del govern de Busan (Corea del Sud) ha visitat avui el Centre de Coordinació d'Emergències (CECAT) de #ProteccióCivil per conèixer com es gestionen les emergències a Catalunya i de quines eines disposem per fer front als diferents riscos https://t.co/Mz832Kuamj
- Aug 28, 2026
📳Des de #ProteccióCivil donem suport a l'actuació dels serveis d'emergència sobre el terreny facilitant informació i proposant mesures d'emergència a la població que facilitin l'actuació d'aquests serveis. ℹ️ Coneix-nos: https://t.co/skTJEsrOuJ https://t.co/BTNspeWtJb
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 401K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 13% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 0.144% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 23% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 81% carry an image or video and 46% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 98 interactions, about 5.4x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ferrocat, #protecciócivil, #infocat.
- What is Protecció civil's engagement rate on X?
- Protecció civil (@emergenciescat) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 26 original posts from the last 30 days against 401,041 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, Protecció civil sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,759 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @emergenciescat have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 13% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @emergenciescat post?
- Most posts go out around 06:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.5 posts per day across the measured window.