マックスむらい engagement report
@entrypostman - 906K followers on X
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 44 interactions against 906K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.114% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 47% carry an image or video, 5% are part of a thread and 47% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 220K interactions, about 5009x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #お尋ね者, #戦国ポーカー, #戦国ポーカーツアー秋の陣.
Measured over 60 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #お尋ね者, #戦国ポーカー, #戦国ポーカーツアー秋の陣.
Compared with accounts its own size
マックスむらい's engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 9% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, マックスむらい sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 20, 20265009x their median
Guinea Pigs Jump Across From Rug to Rug https://t.co/yHXE0R2nBU
- Aug 20, 20264560x their median
戦争やめて世界でこれを競うべき https://t.co/poyVC29Iad
- Aug 18, 2026239x their median
https://t.co/l9ZmhOy76P
- Aug 18, 2026159x their median
メルエムと対峙したときのことを語るウルフェン 🐺🐺🐺 https://t.co/rfBlmPhXQX
- Aug 26, 2026145x their median
he looks so confident😭🎀 https://t.co/Vqhn6algY3
- Aug 25, 202656x their median
/ ウィッシュミーメル×YURINANコラボのお知らせ🐰💌 \ YURINANでは、9月11日(金)から「ウィッシュミーメル」とコラボしたどら焼きサンドやドリンク、グッズを発売いたします! どら焼きをまとったキュートなウィッシュミーメルをお楽しみください♡ 詳細はこちら✍️ https://t.co/a8Ha7wLUti ●販売情報 YURINAN 原宿本店(営業時間:11時〜19時) 住所:東京都渋谷区神宮前1-7-5 ※YURINAN原宿本店での販売となります。 ● 通販販売 https://t.co/QF3sGnIyhJ ※販売ページは9月11日(金)に公開いたします 販売開始:9月11日(金)12:00〜 お届け予定日:個別の商品ページに記載されている情報をご確認ください #ウィッシュミーメル #ゆうりんあん
- Aug 25, 202639x their median
『空を飛ぶバット!』 🎥@MLB https://t.co/6WaS9YmDMa
- Aug 18, 202632x their median
Starship has the most advanced rocket engines ever built Soo....they really looked at a Raptor engine and said “yeah, tie the rope there” 😅 And that’s how starship made its way to Christmas Island https://t.co/RTUSaw4oqL
- Aug 19, 202626x their median
Today, @IBM is announcing a new modular architecture for quantum cryogenic systems. This approach to housing, connecting, and cooling quantum processors is a foundational component of IBM’s path toward IBM Quantum Starling in 2029, which is expected to be the world’s first fault-tolerant quantum computer. Learn more here: https://t.co/Tc8mUbTMZG
- Aug 18, 202625x their median
$400k cheaper than diesel over 10 years. Before FSD. Tesla Semi vs diesel – the real numbers A Class 8 diesel at current fuel prices costs ~$0.67 per mile in fuel. The Tesla Semi at 1.7 kWh/mile runs ~$0.20 per mile. That is a $0.47 gap every mile. At 100,000 miles a year the pure energy savings hit ~$47,000 per truck before maintenance. • Annual energy savings: ~$47,000 • Maintenance savings: $10,000–12,000 • 5-year TCO advantage: ~$147,000 • 10-year TCO advantage: ~$404,000 The higher purchase price is real, but the operating gap compounds fast. All numbers above are without Full Self-Driving. Driver cost alone is ~$1.00 per mile in wages and benefits. Unsupervised FSD removes most of that and enables much higher utilization (150k–200k+ miles/year). Theoretical extra savings from full autonomy: $120,000–$200,000+ per truck per year on top of the energy and maintenance advantage.
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 44 interactions against 906K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 60 original posts, its engagement rate beats 26% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 38K times each, and 0.114% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.21% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 4.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 60 posts sampled, 47% carry an image or video, 5% are part of a thread and 47% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 220K interactions, about 5009x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #お尋ね者, #戦国ポーカー, #戦国ポーカーツアー秋の陣.
- What is マックスむらい's engagement rate on X?
- マックスむらい (@entrypostman) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 60 original posts from the last 30 days against 906,332 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, マックスむらい sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @entrypostman have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 26% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @entrypostman post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 4.53 posts per day across the measured window.