Ertem Şener engagement report
@ertemsener - 846K followers on X
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 100 interactions against 846K followers, an engagement rate of 0.012%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 37% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 0.381% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.10% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video and 39% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.1K interactions, about 51x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beyazfutbol, #easports, #fc27.
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #beyazfutbol, #easports, #fc27.
Compared with accounts its own size
Ertem Şener's engagement rate beats 37% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 27% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.012%, Ertem Şener sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 202651x their median
Heyttttt be Fenerbahçeeeeee 😍😍😍😍💛💙
- Aug 26, 202644x their median
“Baze geceler vardır, unutulmaz…” Haydi @Fenerbahce 💛💙 🇹🇷 https://t.co/ZfwC2Gs3Jp
- Aug 20, 202638x their median
Beşiktaş kazanınca “rakip kolaydı”, kaybedince “Beşiktaş köy takımına nasıl kaybeder?” Kim ne derse desin, bu Beşiktaş Avrupa Ligi’nde ve Süper Lig’de gümbür gümbür geliyor. Büyük bir teknik direktör, çok büyük bir taraftar ve kazanmak için yanıp tutuşan bir takım… Bu Beşiktaş ligde çok can yakar!
- Aug 28, 202633x their median
Metin Tekin markadır, candır, özeldir. 🖤🤍 🏁 🇹🇷
- Sep 9, 202533x their median
FC26 ve FC MOBILE’de Türkçe spikerlerle yeni bir dönem başlıyor! 🇹🇷 Siz istediniz, biz de getirdik! Spikerler Özkan Öztürk ve Ertem Şener, efsane anlatımlarıyla artık oyunda! Stüdyo muhabiri olarak Melike Çelik yer alacak. Hemen #FC26’yı ön sipariş verin ve FC MOBILE’ı şimdi indirin! #KulüpSenin #FC26 #TürkçeSpiker #işbirliği
- Aug 29, 202626x their median
Yok artık Osimhen yok artık yok artık. Orantısız güç…
- Aug 22, 202626x their median
Greenwood aynı pozisyonda olmasa da Fenerbahçe’nin yeni ALEX DE SOUZA’sıdır!
- Aug 26, 202626x their median
Hepimiz İsmail Yüksek gibi dua ediyoruz… ALLAH’ım lütfen 🤲 💛💙
- Aug 23, 202621x their median
Ahmet Çakar: “Bugün Beşiktaş’ın 3 puanı gasp edilmiştir, çalınmıştır!” #beyazfutbol
- Aug 27, 202620x their median
İçim de, yüreğim de pazartesi gecesi, derin futbol’da Fenerbahçe demişti… Tebrikler Fenerbahçe 💙 https://t.co/wto3inKzW1
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 100 interactions against 846K followers, an engagement rate of 0.012%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 37% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 0.381% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.10% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 68% carry an image or video and 39% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 5.1K interactions, about 51x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beyazfutbol, #easports, #fc27.
- What is Ertem Şener's engagement rate on X?
- Ertem Şener (@ertemsener) has an engagement rate of 0.012%, based on the median interactions across 93 original posts from the last 30 days against 846,284 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.012%, Ertem Şener sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ertemsener have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 37% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ertemsener post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.47 posts per day across the measured window.