Eser YENENLER engagement report
@eseryenenler - 2.5M followers on X
Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 1 original post for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 4.4K interactions against 2.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.174%. Measured over 1 original post, its engagement rate beats 3% of tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 50K times each, and 8.81% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.03 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 16K interactions, about 1579x its own typical post. Only 1 original post have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 1 original post from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Eser YENENLER's engagement rate beats 3% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count. A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.174%, Eser YENENLER sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Sep 16, 20251579x their median
Eser Yenenler’in “İtiraf Et” programında, “Tarkan gibi şarkı söyleyebiliyorum” diyen genç, Mahmut Tuncer’in “Jandarma” şarkısını Tarkan stiliyle seslendirdi. https://t.co/wC0CHRA6Tq
- Feb 23, 2026
Gerçekten Fenerbahçeli olmak çok zor. Seviyoruz ama çok zor💛💙
- Aug 26, 2026
Ohh be 18 yıllık yük kalktı sanki omzumuzdan:)) yolun acik olsun @Fenerbahce ‘m 💛💙💛💙🧿🧿
- Feb 23, 2026
Bir takımı tutmakla ilgili hangi sinavlar varsa hepsini en yüksek dereceden verdik. Hadi artık normale dönsün herşey normal dümdüz yenelim, yenilelim,berabere kalalım ama dümdüz🥹💛💙
- Apr 26, 2026
Çok ayıp, yazık bu taraftara
- Oct 31, 202517x their median
Linç@'e premium gold linç uzmanı olarak konuk oldum, çok da güldük eğlendik... Buralardan çok kimsenin adı geçti, izlemek isteyenler için: https://t.co/R04vjZuibH
- Nov 27, 202516x their median
Linç@ yeni bölüm konuğu @aynisinemalar! 🥳 @eseryenenler #EysTv #EserYenenler #LinçEt #ÇağrıErgün https://t.co/oOUMPfRoyy https://t.co/p1WirkzohJ
- Oct 29, 2025
Yaşasın Cumhuriyet🇹🇷🇹🇷🇹🇷 Yaşasın Gazi Mustafa Kemal Atatürk🇹🇷🇹🇷🇹🇷
- May 9, 20263.4x their median
İtiraf Et turneleriyle şehir şehir gezerken, bir taraftan da yediğimiz formatımız Eser Yenenler ile Açız'ın sekizinci durağı İZMİR!📍 Yeni bölümümüz yayında.✨ https://t.co/FdamycZOIX @eseryenenler @BatuhanSoyaslan @hilmideler @metinpihlis @TolgaUyken @hilmideler https://t.co/WtAXGVKn48
- Aug 10, 20252.8x their median
Eser Yenenler’in moderatörlüğünü yaptığı Bensu Soral'ın konuk olduğu İtiraf Et yeni bölümüyle Cumartesi 16.00'da TV8'de. ✨ #TV8 #İtirafEt @eseryenenler https://t.co/lPGaYdnHLW
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 4.4K interactions against 2.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.174%. Measured over 1 original post, its engagement rate beats 3% of tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 50K times each, and 8.81% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.97% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.03 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 16K interactions, about 1579x its own typical post. Only 1 original post have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is Eser YENENLER's engagement rate on X?
- Eser YENENLER (@eseryenenler) has an engagement rate of 0.174%, based on the median interactions across 1 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,549,990 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.174%, Eser YENENLER sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @eseryenenler have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 3% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count, which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @eseryenenler post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.03 posts per day across the measured window.