عصام تليمة engagement report
@essamt74 - 515K followers on X
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 17 interactions against 515K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 18% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.9K times each, and 0.44% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.751% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.7 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 164 interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post.
Measured over 21 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
عصام تليمة's engagement rate beats 18% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 31% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, عصام تليمة sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 20269.6x their median
لواء جيش تائب حضر فض رابعة، ويعرف بعض القتلة، ويسأل هل يجوز له أن يقتص م... https://t.co/fZWuhCWOej عبر @YouTube
- Aug 17, 20267.9x their median
اعتذارات بعد سنوات عن رابعة، لماذا تجاوب الناس اعتذار عصام حجي، ولم يتجا... https://t.co/KQBxjW52hu عبر @YouTube
- Jul 4, 20264.6x their median
كم التهاني التي تلقيتها من جيران عرب وغير عرب، يدل على مدى مكانة مصر في نفوسهم، نعم التهنئة بمباراة كرة قدم، لكن فرحة الناس لأجل مصر لمكانتها لديهم، أدام الله حب مصر في هذه القلوب، ورزقها المكانة التي يستحقها شعبها وأهلها الطيبون.
- Aug 19, 20263.7x their median
النظام مرعوب من إيه؟ اعتقالات رغم غياب أي بوادر ثورة؟ النظام وأذرعه شايف... https://t.co/ucHYP31AZa عبر @YouTube
- Aug 24, 20262.5x their median
إيقاف مذيعة بالمحور بسبب الأذان وكلمة (كفتسه) هل دفاع عن الأذان أم إهانة... https://t.co/3x2PtEVMf8 عبر @YouTube
- Aug 15, 20262.1x their median
وزير بوس الأيادي.. أسامة الأزهري بين تقبيل الأيادي واعتراض الإعلاميين وغ... https://t.co/is1HDkiwRn عبر @YouTube
- Aug 5, 20261.9x their median
حكم تاريخي في مصر: إثبات نسب طفلة الاغتصاب للأب المغتصب، فما موقف الفقه ... https://t.co/w0j83ynbsm عبر @YouTube
- Aug 20, 20261.8x their median
تصريح لحلمي الجزار: الخلاف السياسي لا يبرر الخوض في الأعراض.. هل يرد على... https://t.co/P0S8pzeeiA عبر @YouTube
- Aug 26, 20261.5x their median
هل تم تسليم محمود فتحي للسلطات المصرية؟ وبماذا ردت الحكومة الليبية على ب... https://t.co/0hh95AaAPh عبر @YouTube
- Jul 12, 20261.5x their median
وفاة الأمير الوالد الشيخ حمد بن خليفة، الذي لقب بدافن الفقر في قطر، وموا... https://t.co/90LTSKWEDM عبر @YouTube
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 17 interactions against 515K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 21 original posts, its engagement rate beats 18% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.9K times each, and 0.44% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.751% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.7 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 21 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 164 interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post.
- What is عصام تليمة's engagement rate on X?
- عصام تليمة (@essamt74) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 21 original posts from the last 30 days against 514,905 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, عصام تليمة sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @essamt74 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 18% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @essamt74 post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.7 posts per day across the measured window.