ФК «Спартак-Москва» engagement report
@fcsm_official - 514K followers on X
Measured over 22 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 81 interactions against 514K followers, an engagement rate of 0.016%. Measured over 22 original posts, its engagement rate beats 37% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.0K times each, and 2.05% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.769% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.73 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 22 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 421 interactions, about 5.2x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #рубинспартак, #спартакзенит.
Measured over 22 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #рубинспартак, #спартакзенит.
Compared with accounts its own size
ФК «Спартак-Москва»'s engagement rate beats 37% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 71% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.016%, ФК «Спартак-Москва» sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 23, 20265.2x their median
❤️🤍 ОЧЕНЬ ВАЖНАЯ ПО-БЕ-ДА! ДОМА ОБЫГРЫВАЕМ «ЗЕНИТ»! ДВА — НОЛЬ! 🤫 https://t.co/06B7TQ0XHB
- Aug 6, 20262.8x their median
⚡️ Официально: Мирлинд Даку — новый форвард «Спартака»! Один из сильнейших нападающих РПЛ подписал с красно-белыми контракт на 3 года 🤝 Добро пожаловать в «Спартак», Мирлинд ❤️🤍 https://t.co/rkHSlAKL87
- Aug 16, 20262.4x their median
🔥 ВАЖНЕЙШАЯ ПОБЕДА! ПЕРЕИГРАЛИ «БАЛТИКУ» В ГОСТЯХ! ❤️🤍 https://t.co/fuvcsHlmLx
- Aug 22, 20262.1x their median
🪓 КРАСНО-БЕЛОЕ СИЯНИЕ #СпартакЗенит — завтра в 20:00 мск ⚔ https://t.co/oE2nDKqSTQ
- Aug 2, 20261.9x their median
❤️🤍 ВОЛЕВАЯ ПОБЕДА! ПЕРЕВЕРНУЛИ ИГРУ С «АХМАТОМ»! Это красно-белый характер! 👏🏻 https://t.co/8fcUGvK8Ff
- Aug 5, 20261.8x their median
❤️🤍 ПЯТЬ — ОДИН! НАЧАЛИ НОВЫЙ ПОХОД ЗА КУБКОМ С РАЗГРОМНОЙ ПОБЕДЫ! https://t.co/cko4ExsNrJ
- Jul 25, 2026
😎 РАЗГРОМ В ПЕРВОМ ТУРЕ! ЗАБИЛИ ТРИ «РОДИНЕ»! Всех с победой, красно-белые! ❤️🤍 https://t.co/mcpLJm5dUp
- Aug 9, 2026
🔥 ДЕНЬ БОЛЬШОГО МАТЧА! Сегодня дома сыграем с «Краснодаром». Начнем в 20:00 мск 💫 https://t.co/kfPl9UpFfp
- Aug 13, 2026
⚡️ Официально: «Спартак» продлил контракт с Ильей Помазуном! Илья стал одним из главных героев прошлого розыгрыша Кубка России, выиграв две серии пенальти. Новое соглашение с вратарем рассчитано до лета 2029 года! Желаем Илье крепкого здоровья и новых триумфов с красно-белыми! https://t.co/l8iQ2qJXtn
- Jul 14, 2026
😱 ГДЕ ФОРМА?! Представляем игровую форму «Спартака» на сезон-2026/27 ❤️🤍 https://t.co/p6bleeNKmP
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 81 interactions against 514K followers, an engagement rate of 0.016%. Measured over 22 original posts, its engagement rate beats 37% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.0K times each, and 2.05% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.769% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.73 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 22 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 421 interactions, about 5.2x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #рубинспартак, #спартакзенит.
- What is ФК «Спартак-Москва»'s engagement rate on X?
- ФК «Спартак-Москва» (@fcsm_official) has an engagement rate of 0.016%, based on the median interactions across 22 original posts from the last 30 days against 513,967 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.016%, ФК «Спартак-Москва» sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @fcsm_official have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 37% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @fcsm_official post?
- Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.73 posts per day across the measured window.