FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos engagement report
@fersch_4 - 708K followers on X
Measured over 84 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 163 interactions against 708K followers, an engagement rate of 0.023%. Measured over 84 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 1.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.12% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 84 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 66K interactions, about 404x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #alopachuca, #amoresleones, #ascenso.
Measured over 84 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #alopachuca, #amoresleones, #ascenso.
Compared with accounts its own size
FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos's engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 55% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.023%, FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 2026404x their median
🚨⚪️🔵 BREAKING: FC Porto reach verbal agreement to sign Santi Giménez from AC Milan, here we go! Free loan, €18m plus bonuses as buy option clause that could become mandatory based on playing time and objectives Giménez will fly soon to Portugal to complete the move. 🐉🇲🇽 https://t.co/UUTMHg3OWK
- Sep 1, 202660x their median
🇺🇸 Las imágenes muestran el momento en que una mujer es abatida por la Policía de Nueva York tras matar a puñaladas a una persona y herir a otra en Times Square. La mujer ignoró las descargas de los tasers y avanzó con dos cuchillos hacia los agentes. https://t.co/GFI7uiRin5
- Aug 24, 202641x their median
PARTE MÉDICO. El Club América informa que el Doctor Alfonso Díaz Rivera, fue intervenido quirúrgicamente con éxito de una hernia inguinal. https://t.co/p41RxD4Qfe
- Aug 31, 202640x their median
Mexican rock band @TheWarningBand2 will headline the halftime show during the 2026 NFL Mexico City game on Nov. 22 at 8:20PM ET! 🇲🇽 @nflmx La banda mexicana de rock The Warning encabezará el show de medio tiempo durante el Mexico City Game 2026 el 22 de Noviembre a las 7:20pm!! 🇲🇽
- Aug 24, 202638x their median
DE ESTO SE TRATA… EL FUTBOL ES DE LA GENTE #ascenso #amoresleones https://t.co/rKyflpkLLk
- Aug 23, 202613x their median
¡EL ESTADIO QUE TODOS QUIEREN! 🏟️✅😎 A las 18:00, el terreno del Estadio Akron estaba completamente cubierto de agua. A las 18:30, los charcos comenzaban a desaparecer. Para las 19:30, parecía que nada había pasado. 🤯 No es magia: detrás está Draintalent, el avanzado sistema instalado en la cancha que utiliza sensores y bombas para extraer el exceso de agua, además de un suelo con base de arena que facilita la infiltración. La tecnología también permite riego subterráneo y control de humedad. Una tormenta puso a prueba al Akron… y su tecnología respondió a nivel mundialista. 🔥🇲🇽
- Aug 21, 20269.4x their median
Atención @guardian revela UEFA y Concacaf negocian crear una Nations League conjunta, que involucraría a las 96 federaciones de ambas confederaciones. El proyecto podría arrancar en 2028, después de la Eurocopa, y tendría carácter bienal. La Liga A enfrentaría de manera oficial a potencias como España, Francia, Inglaterra y Alemania contra las mejores selecciones de Concacaf, entre ellas México, Estados Unidos y Canadá. Se aprovecharían las actuales ventanas FIFA: fase de liga en septiembre, octubre y noviembre; eliminatorias en marzo y finales en junio. El torneo sustituiría partidos actuales, no añadiría más fechas. El formato contemplaría divisiones por nivel, fase eliminatoria y un Final Four para definir al campeón. El objetivo es también comercial: generar mayores ingresos, repartir parte de ellos entre las 96 asociaciones y dar mejores partidos a las selecciones de Concacaf.
- Aug 20, 20268.1x their median
📢 COMUNICADO #SoyAMFpro https://t.co/AkdEOvjV9Z
- Aug 20, 20267.6x their median
Le pregunta de ascenso y descenso a Fran presidente @LigaBBVAMX Intenta explicar y dice “Ya me regañó Isidro “. Ese nombre no lo olviden. Guárdenlo bien. https://t.co/SYXOjpuHeA
- Aug 21, 20267.5x their median
Enormes las gemelas Cuevas 1-2 vs China https://t.co/YCj6SA0vJy
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 163 interactions against 708K followers, an engagement rate of 0.023%. Measured over 84 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 1.09% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.12% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 84 posts sampled, 89% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 66K interactions, about 404x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #alopachuca, #amoresleones, #ascenso.
- What is FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos's engagement rate on X?
- FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos (@fersch_4) has an engagement rate of 0.023%, based on the median interactions across 84 original posts from the last 30 days against 707,812 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.023%, FERNANDO SCHWARTZ #nuncabajolosbrazos sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @fersch_4 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @fersch_4 post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.77 posts per day across the measured window.