Back to @fia's profile

FIA engagement report

@fia - 1.5M followers on X

Measured over 86 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.021%
of 1.5M followers
Per impression
0.634%
49K views on a typical post
Reach
3.28%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
314
interactions (median)
Saved
0.02%
10 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.87/day
active 93% of days
Peak time
15:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 314 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.021%. Measured over 86 original posts, its engagement rate beats 57% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.634% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 86 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.4K interactions, about 24x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fia, #f1, #dutchgp.

Measured over 86 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #fia, #f1, #dutchgp.

Compared with accounts its own size

FIA's engagement rate beats 57% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 44% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.021%, FIA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.435%
p902.10%
p99159.8%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,960 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,518 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.435%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile159.8%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 15:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%49K
07:00 UTC-5%53K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%73K
11:00 UTC-3%79K
12:00 UTC-2%87K
13:00 UTC-2%96K
14:00 UTC-4%99K
15:00 UTC-2%102K
16:00 UTC-3%99K
17:00 UTC-2%92K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-2%80K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%67K
22:00 UTC-2%58K
23:00 UTC-1%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%233K
Monday0%292K
Tuesday-3%284K
Wednesday-1%253K
Thursday-2%246K
Friday-3%255K
Saturday+3%229K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 25, 202624x their median

    Online abuse, harassment and disrespect have no place in our sport. #UAOA #FIA https://t.co/6WlQN7tdl4

    2.6K3323.2K1.3K1.5M viewsView on X
  • Aug 4, 202619x their median

    🚨 Timing Update 🚨 2026 Formula 1 official start times for the remaining races of the season. #FIA #F1 https://t.co/T4QGXbDd9v

    5.2K57858120847K viewsView on X
  • Jul 27, 202618x their median

    Last time out at Sepang International Circuit πŸ‡²πŸ‡Ύ #FIA #F1 https://t.co/X2s7SkqyQo

    4.9K7101947199K viewsView on X
  • Mar 12, 202616x their median

    12.12.2026 - Shanghai πŸ“πŸ‡¨πŸ‡³ See you on the Blue Carpet. #FIAAwards2026 https://t.co/YBNNLws7aA

    4.1K577289105675K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 202613x their median

    Mercedes will be allowed one additional PU homologation in 2026 and another one in 2027. Audi, Ferrari and Honda will be allowed 2 additional homologations in 2026 and 2 in 2027, as a result of the first two periods analysis. The third ADUO review period will cover Races 12–18, from the Netherlands to Mexico City. #FIA #F1

    2.9K420300400687K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202611x their median

    INDYCAR vs F1 πŸ”₯ Two championships. Two distinct approaches to single-seater racing. Take a look at the key differences between @IndyCar and @F1 in this side-by-side comparison! πŸ‘€ #FIA #IndyCar #F1 https://t.co/iGM3hs8Cxp

    3.0K33510645253K viewsView on X
  • Jul 26, 20269.7x their median

    NOEL LEΓ“N WINS IN BUDAPEST!!! πŸ₯‡ The Mexican takes his first Feature Race win! πŸ‘ #F2 #HungarianGP https://t.co/qbl9MX7gdX

    2.5K459306350K viewsView on X
  • Aug 16, 20267.1x their median

    πŸ† C H A M P I O N πŸ† Pascal Wehrlein has secured the 2025/26 ABB FIA Formula E World Championship title in London, becoming the final Drivers’ Champion of the GEN3 era! ⚑️ #FIA #FormulaE https://t.co/9NS1qbf9tr

    1.9K244241863K viewsView on X
  • Jul 26, 20266.9x their median

    DOC 57 - Infringement - Car 44 - Pit lane speeding https://t.co/nVLPv627jK #HungarianGP #F1 #FIA https://t.co/upPCRXPW5P

    1.0K110737264234K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20266.5x their median

    DOC 9 - Entry List https://t.co/nVLPv627jK #DutchGP #F1 #FIA https://t.co/XoR8UlIukh

    1.8K217969210K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#fia#f1#dutchgp#formulae#wrc

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 314 interactions against 1.5M followers, an engagement rate of 0.021%. Measured over 86 original posts, its engagement rate beats 57% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 0.634% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 86 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.4K interactions, about 24x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #fia, #f1, #dutchgp.

What is FIA's engagement rate on X?
FIA (@fia) has an engagement rate of 0.021%, based on the median interactions across 86 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,510,434 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.021%, FIA sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @fia have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 57% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @fia post?
Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.87 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going