Forza Cimbom engagement report
@forzacimbom - 542K followers on X
Measured over 58 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 717 interactions against 542K followers, an engagement rate of 0.132%. Measured over 58 original posts, its engagement rate beats 72% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 86K times each, and 0.838% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 15.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 58 posts sampled, 91% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
Measured over 58 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Forza Cimbom's engagement rate beats 72% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 46% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.132%, Forza Cimbom sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.434%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 22:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 202611x their median
Bayern Münih, Şampiyonlar Ligi paylaşımında Galatasaray / Osimhen'e yer verdi. https://t.co/oi34huwtiO
- Aug 26, 20267.0x their median
📸 Kaptan İlkin Aydın & İmparator Fatih Terim https://t.co/yoaqyqMSit
- Aug 26, 20265.8x their median
Victor Osimhen, İlkay Gündoğan, Kaan Ayhan ve tüm takım, hep birlikte akşam yemeği yedi. https://t.co/DOYYWSAeKs
- Aug 26, 20264.9x their median
🚨 Okan Buruk: “Transferler gelecek, yavaş yavaş geliyorlar. En kısa zamanda başkanımız ve yönetimimiz gerekeni yapacak.” https://t.co/yIvMtFnamH
- Aug 26, 20264.9x their median
— Senin oynadığın pozisyonda Hagi, Sneijder, Mertens gibi isimler oynadı. Onları takip ettin mi? Galatasaray'da onlar gibi kariyer planlıyor musun? Batrakov: "Bütün bu oyuncuları tanıyorum, hepsi harika oyuncular. Ama onlar gibi olmak yerine, Aleksey Batrakov gibi olmak istiyorum. Wesley Sneijder ile benim doğum günüm aynı gün. Benim için bunlar da önemli."
- Aug 26, 20264.4x their median
Daniele Santarelli 🤝 Fatih Terim https://t.co/PQLmIgWwot
- Aug 26, 20263.8x their median
— Totemin var mı? Batrakov: “Batıl inançlara pek inanmam.” https://t.co/YoerEWpJod
- Aug 26, 20263.3x their median
Galatasaray’ın Gardi’si ile Leao’nun ekibi arasında Milano dışında bir görüşme devam ediyor. (Pietro Mazzara) https://t.co/Qo6JUHf548
- Aug 26, 20263.2x their median
Batrakov: "Okan Hoca ile ilk FaceTime görüşmemizde, onun ne kadar iyi biri olduğunu işine ne kadar aşık olduğunu gördüm. Galatasaray'a geldiğimde de tabii ki prensiplerini öğrendim. Şu an her şeyden çok memnunum." https://t.co/LYB7E5oUXy
- Aug 26, 20263.1x their median
— “Araban çok güzel ne iş yapıyorsun?” Ali Yiğit Buruk: “Kiralık kiralık 😅” https://t.co/iUpgLI7VkW
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 717 interactions against 542K followers, an engagement rate of 0.132%. Measured over 58 original posts, its engagement rate beats 72% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 86K times each, and 0.838% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 15.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 58 posts sampled, 91% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 11x its own typical post.
- What is Forza Cimbom's engagement rate on X?
- Forza Cimbom (@forzacimbom) has an engagement rate of 0.132%, based on the median interactions across 58 original posts from the last 30 days against 542,040 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.132%, Forza Cimbom sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @forzacimbom have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 72% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @forzacimbom post?
- Most posts go out around 22:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.