Back to @fotomac's profile

Fotomaç engagement report

@fotomac - 843K followers on X

Measured over 97 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.002%
of 843K followers
Per impression
0.227%
5.7K views on a typical post
Reach
0.68%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
13
interactions (median)
Saved
0%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
3.5/day
active 10% of days
Peak time
18:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 13 interactions against 843K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 97 original posts, its engagement rate beats 15% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.7K times each, and 0.227% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.679% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 97 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 56K interactions, about 4311x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #turka, #salah.

Measured over 97 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #turka, #salah.

Compared with accounts its own size

Fotomaç's engagement rate beats 15% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 18% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.002%, Fotomaç sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.081%
p750.439%
p902.10%
p99158.1%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 37,582 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 105,409 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.081%
75th percentile0.439%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile158.1%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 18:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 18:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%52K
01:00 UTC-2%53K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%55K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%43K
06:00 UTC-4%50K
07:00 UTC-5%54K
08:00 UTC-4%62K
09:00 UTC-3%72K
10:00 UTC-2%74K
11:00 UTC-3%81K
12:00 UTC-2%89K
13:00 UTC-2%98K
14:00 UTC-4%101K
15:00 UTC-2%104K
16:00 UTC-3%102K
17:00 UTC-3%94K
18:00 UTC-1%88K
19:00 UTC-2%83K
20:00 UTC-1%77K
21:00 UTC-1%68K
22:00 UTC-2%59K
23:00 UTC-2%53K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%237K
Monday0%300K
Tuesday-3%299K
Wednesday-1%256K
Thursday-1%249K
Friday-3%258K
Saturday+3%232K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 30, 20264311x their median

    Starface. https://t.co/GJWIGzXJz6

    54K1.8K29447550K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20264243x their median

    Yıllardır değişmeyen komedi… Olay mahalli: Rams Park! https://t.co/izKCTXXqmq

    48K5.0K1.6K3911.5M viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20262792x their median

    ŞEN OLA CİMBOM ŞEN OLA! 💛❤️ https://t.co/BSghp4KM8b

    35K97144746442K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20261313x their median

    Resmi Açıklama | Amir Hadziahmetovic 🔗 https://t.co/B8H0YguPZz https://t.co/bpE0owoQMY

    16K532684252895K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 20261238x their median

    Resmi Açıklama | Al Musrati 🔗 https://t.co/5RF7TiVTIH https://t.co/20eXBumvWq

    14K5781.0K372703K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202643x their median

    🔥 Rafael Leao! https://t.co/h5hqzVozeC

    55050011K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202620x their median

    George Gardi: Rafael Leao’yu dünyanın birçok kulübü istiyordu. Hatta farklı ülkelerden çok daha yüksek teklifler yapan kulüpler vardı. Türkiye’den de bir takım Leao için devreye girdi. Ancak Leao, hepsini reddetti. https://t.co/MtAq8eCtEr

    251102118K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202614x their median

    🦁 Galatasaray, Başakşehir maçının hazırlıklarına başladı. https://t.co/HoL3aqOIzQ

    18401014K viewsView on X
  • Aug 30, 202613x their median

    Galatasaray, Trendyol Süper Lig’de sahasında oynadığı son 37 iç saha maçında kaybetmedi. https://t.co/Tt2acI8H14

    15901419.3K viewsView on X
  • Aug 23, 202613x their median

    💪 Trabzonspor formasıyla ilk golünü attı, Süper Lig'e 'merhaba' dedi! ✨ 𝐌𝐮𝐡𝐚𝐦𝐦𝐞𝐝 𝐒𝐚𝐥𝐚𝐡 https://t.co/XHgA7oC4kN

    1614105.9K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#turka#salah

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 13 interactions against 843K followers, an engagement rate of 0.002%. Measured over 97 original posts, its engagement rate beats 15% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 5.7K times each, and 0.227% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.679% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 97 posts sampled, 93% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 56K interactions, about 4311x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #turka, #salah.

What is Fotomaç's engagement rate on X?
Fotomaç (@fotomac) has an engagement rate of 0.002%, based on the median interactions across 97 original posts from the last 30 days against 842,709 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.002%, Fotomaç sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @fotomac have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 15% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @fotomac post?
Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.5 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going