Franco Escamilla engagement report
@franco_esca - 7.9M followers on X
Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 693 interactions against 7.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.009%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 43% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 144K times each, and 0.482% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.81% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 45% carry an image or video and 55% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 21K interactions, about 30x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #cabareteando, #laresolana, #eljuicio.
Measured over 20 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #cabareteando, #laresolana, #eljuicio.
Compared with accounts its own size
Franco Escamilla's engagement rate beats 43% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 37% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.009%, Franco Escamilla sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Jun 15, 202630x their median
Me voy conectando y me entero de lo de Gaspi y Oliver Tree Mi más sentido pésame a sus familias y a sus fans, una pena con talentos tan jóvenes Que en paz descansen
- Jun 13, 202628x their median
Acabo de ver a un marroquí hacerle un túnel a un brasileño ¡Esto hace 20 años era impensable!
- Jul 14, 202611x their median
NOTICIA HUMILDE: https://t.co/Q1aXSJC8p5
- Jul 26, 20268.7x their median
¿Otra vez @CruzAzul campeón? ¡OTRA VEZ CRUZ AZUL CAMPEÓN! El mundo está sanando #CampeónDeCampeones
- Jun 28, 20268.7x their median
Si tan solo pudieran verme con mis ojos https://t.co/Ane8rbM2Vt
- Jun 11, 20267.9x their median
Esa no era shakira ¡La cara puede engañar, pero las caderas no mienten!
- Dec 1, 20257.8x their median
Les dije que no lo vieran.
- Jul 2, 20267.5x their median
And yes, yes? - Yo queriendo decirle “¿y si sí?” a los ingleses
- Aug 17, 20267.5x their median
Por puro morbo, ¿qué entienden ustedes con esta frase? "Traigo varios pendientes de shows de prueba, dame chance 2 semanas y te confirmo" A) En estas 2 semanas no puedo, pero después con gusto lo vemos B) Márcame hoy por la tarde para obtener respuesta C) Pregúntame mañana a ver si ya se puede A lo mejor yo la estoy cagando
- Jun 16, 20266.1x their median
No importa si te cae bien o no, ¡Mbappé es un monstruo!
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 693 interactions against 7.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.009%. Measured over 20 original posts, its engagement rate beats 43% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 144K times each, and 0.482% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.81% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.9 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 20 posts sampled, 45% carry an image or video and 55% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 21K interactions, about 30x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #cabareteando, #laresolana, #eljuicio.
- What is Franco Escamilla's engagement rate on X?
- Franco Escamilla (@franco_esca) has an engagement rate of 0.009%, based on the median interactions across 20 original posts from the last 30 days against 7,926,737 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.009%, Franco Escamilla sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @franco_esca have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 43% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @franco_esca post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.9 posts per day across the measured window.