Futmais | Menino Fut engagement report
@futtmais - 385K followers on X
Measured over 55 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 601 interactions against 385K followers, an engagement rate of 0.156%. Measured over 55 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 4.77% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 55 posts sampled, 87% carry an image or video and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 22x its own typical post.
Measured over 55 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Futmais | Menino Fut's engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 86% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.156%, Futmais | Menino Fut sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 31, 202622x their median
Futebol é muito simples. Ninguém é eleito o melhor jogador do Atlético de Madrid em uma temporada sendo ruim. Samuel Lino deixou a desejar nos primeiros meses, mas já foi importante para o Flamengo em 2025, fez uma grande final na Libertadores e marcou o gol do título do Brasileirão. Em 2026, engrenou de vez. Samuel Lino é craque.
- Aug 30, 202613x their median
Neymar segue ajudando o Santos: - Pagou uma das dívidas do clube e agora o clube pode contratar. - Ajudou na contratação do Arthur. - Ajudou a trazer Rodinei e Emerson Palmieri. Ajuda no campo e fora dele. Líder. https://t.co/7nOteSCYpS
- Aug 30, 202613x their median
5h00 - Dibu Martínez é anunciado como goleiro do Chelsea. 8h48 - Chelsea divulga a escalação para enfrentar o Brighton com Dibu Martínez como titular. https://t.co/YqFnPafdpg
- Aug 30, 20269.3x their median
Reforços do Santos neste final de janela de transferências: - Arthur - Emerson Palmieri - Rodinei https://t.co/vbrvaHQtZM
- Aug 30, 20267.0x their median
Samuel Lino finalmente engrenou no Flamengo. Que fase absurda! Um dos melhores jogadores do futebol brasileiro atualmente. 📸Gilvan de Souza/Flamengo https://t.co/vOBlDNRH8n
- Aug 30, 20266.0x their median
Os dois jogadores de scout que devem ser contratados pelo Flamengo: 🇪🇨 Anthony Valencia (23 anos) 🇦🇷 Joaquín Freitas (19 anos) https://t.co/IgR2pmBUlb
- Aug 30, 20265.6x their median
⚠️ FECHADO! Anthony Valencia é o novo reforço do Flamengo. O equatoriano está a caminho do Brasil para finalizar sua transferência. O Royal Antwerp receberá 5 milhões de euros (R$ 30 milhões). Os exames médicos acontecem nas próximas 24 horas. Ele deve chegar ao Rio por volta das 19h30 no horário local para completar sua transferência. 🗞️ @sachatavolieri
- Aug 30, 20265.6x their median
Anthony Valencia, de 23 anos, provável reforço do Flamengo: - Revelado pelo Independiente del Valle; - Convocado para a Copa do Mundo de 2026; - 13 gols e 7 assistências pelo Royal Antwerp; - Já fraturou a fíbula, em outubro de 2023; - Rompeu o LCA em fevereiro de 2025 e voltou aos gramados oito meses depois.
- Aug 30, 20264.1x their median
🚨 AGORA: GABRIEL JESUS É O NOVO REFORÇO DO BARCELONA! O Arsenal receberá 10 milhões de euros fixos, mais bônus por metas. 🗞️ @FabrizioRomano https://t.co/hl6oHAAe25
- Aug 30, 20263.3x their median
Jorginho é muito apelão. Qualquer parte do campo pode servir para ele dar uma assistência. https://t.co/01IuXhNocI
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 601 interactions against 385K followers, an engagement rate of 0.156%. Measured over 55 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 13K times each, and 4.77% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.28% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 10% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 55 posts sampled, 87% carry an image or video and 5% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 22x its own typical post.
- What is Futmais | Menino Fut's engagement rate on X?
- Futmais | Menino Fut (@futtmais) has an engagement rate of 0.156%, based on the median interactions across 55 original posts from the last 30 days against 384,658 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.156%, Futmais | Menino Fut sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @futtmais have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @futtmais post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.9 posts per day across the measured window.