Back to @intelCDL's profile

CDL Intel engagement report

@intelCDL - 2.4M followers on X

Measured over 67 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Engagement

Top quarter for its size
Per follower
0.064%
of 2.4M followers
Per impression
1.68%
93K views on a typical post
Reach
3.81%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
1.6K
interactions (median)
Saved
0.019%
18 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.73/day
active 53% of days
Peak time
17:00 UTC
Sunday

A typical post picks up 1.6K interactions against 2.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.064%. Measured over 67 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 93K times each, and 1.68% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.79% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 67 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video and 10% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 8.3x its own typical post.

Measured over 67 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

CDL Intel's engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 71% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.064%, CDL Intel sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.433%
p902.10%
p99160.5%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,654 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,977 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.433%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile160.5%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 17:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 17:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%53K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%78K
12:00 UTC-2%86K
13:00 UTC-2%94K
14:00 UTC-4%97K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-3%98K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%74K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-1%57K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Sunday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Sunday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%231K
Monday0%288K
Tuesday-2%278K
Wednesday-1%251K
Thursday-1%245K
Friday-3%253K
Saturday+3%227K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 9, 20268.3x their median

    SHOVING ON MAIN STAGE 😳 https://t.co/ts6JoOeXaj

    12K4462171702.9M viewsView on X
  • Aug 9, 20268.2x their median

    STILL UNDEFEATED IN PARIS πŸ† BACK TO BACK EWC CHAMPS β€” @OpTic @DashySZN | @Huke | @Tbemercules | @Shotzzy https://t.co/6w8tZx3F2D

    12K8175245266K viewsView on X
  • Aug 13, 20264.8x their median

    Black Ops 7 Earnings Per TeamπŸ’° β€” Top Five β€” 1) OpTic Texas: $1,500,000 2) FaZe Vegas: $1,135,000 3) Los Angeles Thieves: $575,000 4) Riyadh Falcons: $480,000 5) Paris Gentle Mates: $465,000 https://t.co/l3Fue3elQN

    7.3K1547129674K viewsView on X
  • Aug 26, 20264.4x their median

    🚨 OFFICIAL β€” M80 Boston has joined the CDL https://t.co/OXS1ghnHvI

    6.6K2003920285K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20264.2x their median

    Possible new third mode β€” Hijack Throw the spike for a point, run in the spike for additional points Tested by the pros at EWC πŸ‘€ https://t.co/44UUf9OcTP

    6.3K15499631.1M viewsView on X
  • Aug 8, 20264.0x their median

    😳🍿 https://t.co/c0CyRTHen2

    6.0K1069711433K viewsView on X
  • Jul 30, 20264.0x their median

    🚨 RUMOR β€” M80 is expected to buy out the Boston Breach CDL franchise spot https://t.co/V2h1J5YDTi

    5.9K1368345733K viewsView on X
  • Aug 29, 20263.2x their median

    🚨 ROTY Nium is officially a RESTRICTED F/A https://t.co/0nfufqyz9s

    4.9K613016271K viewsView on X
  • Aug 14, 20263.1x their median

    🚨 SOURCES β€” Falcons are expected to enter the Simp sweepstakes However, Exnid would have to be dropped for him to join https://t.co/q2FwL5oO8e

    4.6K626928535K viewsView on X
  • Aug 9, 20263.0x their median

    Nice Mase. πŸ†πŸ† https://t.co/r7x4tp1Bk7

    4.5K9181108K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 1.6K interactions against 2.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.064%. Measured over 67 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 93K times each, and 1.68% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.79% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.7 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 67 posts sampled, 99% carry an image or video and 10% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 13K interactions, about 8.3x its own typical post.

What is CDL Intel's engagement rate on X?
CDL Intel (@intelCDL) has an engagement rate of 0.064%, based on the median interactions across 67 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,447,806 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.064%, CDL Intel sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @intelCDL have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @intelCDL post?
Most posts go out around 17:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.73 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going