R.K. engagement report
@ipo_mantra - 391K followers on X
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 251 interactions against 391K followers, an engagement rate of 0.064%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 58K times each, and 0.435% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 14.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 30% carry an image or video and 7% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 769 interactions, about 3.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #happyindependenceday, #hartimeapnatime, #indepedenceday.
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #happyindependenceday, #hartimeapnatime, #indepedenceday.
Compared with accounts its own size
R.K.'s engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 23% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.064%, R.K. sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 21, 20263.1x their median
Tempsens Instruments IPO which is closing on 24 August (Monday) is commanding 92% premium over IPO Price. GMP ₹ 277 and IPO Price ₹ 300. That's huge demand for a 650 crore IPO. I think everyone will try his luck in this IPO. Be ready to see extraordinary subscription in Tempsens Instruments IPO on Monday. Only 151317 Retail Investors, 1544 SHNI Investors and 3088 BHNI Investors will get the allotment. I wish you will be one of those lucky investors 👍🏻🏆
- Aug 24, 20262.8x their median
As expected, extraordinary response in Tempsens Instruments IPO. TENTATIVE Allotment Matrix will be: -Retail: 1 out of 66 will get 50 shares -SHNI: 1 out of 258 will get 700 shares -BHNI: 2 out of 131 will get 700 shares This IPO is more like a lottery ticket. Whomever will get it, will pocket more than 100% gains. GMP is already skyrocketing and is ₹ 305 against IPO Price of ₹ 300. All the best 👍🏻
- Aug 24, 20261.8x their median
MAIN BOARD IPO ALERT – SKYWAYS AIR SERVICES ►Dates: 24 to 27 August, 2026 ►Price Band: ₹131 - ₹138 ►Lot Size: 100 shares ►IPO Size: 582.8 crore ►Retail Quota: 35% Notes are prepared from RHP and I have personally attended its IPO Meet at Delhi and interacted with its Management. -Skyways is a Delhi based company which was established in 1984 -Skyways serves key markets across India through a network of 28 locations, including major cities such as Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Chennai, Cochin, Delhi, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Mumbai, Panipat and Surat, enabling seamless connectivity across major trade hubs -Company is consistently ranked No. 1 “Air Freight Forwarder” in terms of AWBs generation by World ACD for last four calendar years 2025, 2024, 2023 and 2022 (Source: World ACD Market Data) -Company has performance-based agreements with several leading global airlines, including Emirates, Saudi Cargo, Air India Cargo, Lufthansa and Qatar Airways -Internationally, it has expanded its operations to Germany, Vietnam, Bangladesh, Dubai (UAE), Hong Kong, Cambodia, Saudi Arabia and Thailand -It is actively engaged in providing a comprehensive suite of services, including air freight forwarding, ocean freight forwarding, trucking, warehousing, custom broking, technology driven express cargo and parcel delivery and a wide range of Value-Added Services to support the diverse needs of its clientele across domestic and international markets -Skyways has also entered into a consortium arrangement with Swissport International AG, a global air cargo handling service provider headquartered in Switzerland -As part of its efforts to integrate technology into logistics operations, and technology subsidiary, sGate Tech Solutions Private Limited, develops proprietary technology platforms that support the digital execution of various logistics processes across business -These platforms facilitate freight quotations, booking management, shipment lifecycle management, documentation, shipment tracking, workflow management, customer communication and operational reporting -Their integration with its logistics operations is intended to reduce manual intervention, improve information flow across stakeholders, standardize operational workflows, facilitate faster processing of logistics activities and customer requests, and support the continued scalability of its operations -In addition to these performance-based agreements, the company is an active member of multiple global logistics networks, which serve as structured platforms for cooperation among international freight forwarders and logistics service providers. As of March 31, 2026, it had overall 1193 employees on roll (including its subsidiaries) -If I talk about financials then details are as under (FY 25-26): · Revenue: ₹ 2812.9 crore · PAT: ₹ 63.52 crore · PAT Margin: 2.26% · EBITDA Margin: 4.47% · ROE: 14.15% · ROCE:18.11% · RONW: 12.33% · Networth: 332.64 crore -It may be noted that in logistics sector, PAT Margin remains 1-1.25% but Skyways is consitently achieving 2.25% PAT margin from last 3 years (Source : RHP) -It’s a dividend paying company and consistently paying dividends -Track Record of its Lead Manager Holani Consultants is excellent and none of its IPOs listed below issue price -Listed Peers of the company are: Delhivery, Shadowfax, Mahindra Logistics and TVS Supply Chain -Objects of the issue from fresh offer are: 1. Repayment/pre-payment, in full or in part, of certain outstanding borrowings availed by its Company and Subsidiary “Forin Container Line Private Limited” 2. Funding incremental working capital requirements of the Company 3. General corporate purposes. Running GMP ₹ 33 All queries about this IPO are welcome in the comments section.
- Jul 15, 20261.7x their median
SBI Funds Management IPO: Best chance of Allotment is if you apply 1768 shares in BHNI + 338 shares in Shareholders Quota (Two Applications with same PAN). Prefer BHNI over SHNI. Apply Shareholders Application only if you are eligible. GMP right now ₹ 93/- Queries are always welcome 🙏🏻
- Jul 16, 20261.6x their median
Tentative Allotment Matrix in SBI Funds Management IPO: Retail: 4 out of 9 will get 26 shares SHNI: 1 out of 14 will get 364 shares BHNI: 1 out of 5 will get 364 shares Shareholders: If you applied for 338 shares then minimum 36 shares are confirmed Wish you all the best 👍🏻 GMP ₹ 95 What do you think, GMP will go above 100 or below 90 now??
- Aug 19, 2026
MAIN BOARD IPO ALERT – GAJA ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGEMENT ►Dates: 19 to 21 August, 2026 ►Price Band: ₹152 - ₹160 ►Lot Size: 93 shares ►IPO Size: 550 crore ►Retail Quota: 35% -Gaja is a well-established alternative AMC with a track record of over 20 years, acting as an investment manager to India-focused funds, including Category I and Category II AIFs, and as an advisor to offshore funds investing in India. The AIF segment is expected to remain one of the fastest growing managed products categories over the next few years (registering ~29.2% CAGR over FY19-26 and expected 25-27% CAGR over FY26-FY30) as more institutional investors, UHNIs and HNIs seek out options to generate better returns. -Gaja is an experienced, independent and home-grown alternative AMC. The Company is not sponsored or owned by any financial institution, corporate group or global firm, and its ownership is predominantly held by the leadership team. -The Company focuses on alternative investments through Gaja Capital Funds across sectors such Education-Employment-Employability (“EEE”), financial services, consumer and digital technology sectors, with a differentiated investment approach focused on the mid-market segment. The average MOIC across the Prior Investments and the Gaja Capital Funds is 3.3x and its recent funds, for which independent benchmarking is available, are rated in 1st quartile vs. industry. -The company has access to a diversified investor base including fund of funds managers, alternative asset managers, HNI, UHNIs, sovereign wealth funds, pension funds, insurance companies and family offices across 20 countries. Long-standing relationships with LPs globally have helped them raise multiple funds with a consistent increase in the size of the funds. -Company derives its income primarily from three income streams (i) Management Fee; (ii) Carried Interest; and (iii) Income from Sponsor Commitment. All the income generated by the Gaja Capital Funds through these streams is received in its entirety by the company. -Gaja had committed approximately ₹274 crore as Sponsor Commitment, representing 6.41% of the total size of the Gaja Capital Funds as of March 31, 2026. Under the SEBI AIF Regulations, the manager or the sponsor of an AIF is required to have a continuing interest in the AIF of not less than 2.5% of the corpus or ₹50.00 million, whichever is lower. -Gaja Capital follows an invest-and-collaborate approach, working closely with portfolio companies across areas such as product, sales, human resources and financial management. -If I talk about financials then details are as under (FY 25-26): •Revenue: ₹ 1577.97 million •PAT: ₹ 819.59 million •PAT Margin: 51.94% •Networth: ₹ 6065.15 million •Cost to Income: 44.61% •ROE: 16.47% •DE: 0.07x •NAV: 53.73 -It may be noted that the strong FY-26 performance, with revenue up 28% and PAT up 32.3%, providing a strong foundation for the next phase of growth. Between FY24 and FY26, company's total income grew at a CAGR of 23%, PAT at 35% and net worth at 35%. The company operates at very healthy profit margins, which have expanded from 43% to 52% over the same period. -At the upper band of ₹ 160/share, the IPO implie s a pre-issue market cap of ₹ 18,062 mn. Based on FY26 PAT of INR 820 mn (EPS of INR 7.17), the IPO is valued at 22x FY26 P/E . Valuation metric for the industry peer group ranges between 29-92x FY26 P/E, with an average of 44x FY26 P/E. Listed Peers of the company are: Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC, Anand Rathi Wealth, HDFC AMC, ICICI Prudential AMC, Nippon Life India AMC, SBI Funds Management, UTI AMC, Nuvama Wealth and 360 One WAM. -Objects of the issue are: 1. Investing towards its Sponsor Commitments to certain existing (Fund IV) and new funds (Fund V and Secondaries Fund) and for repayment of the Bridge Loan Amount 2. General corporate purposes -Running GMP ₹ 30 (19% of the IPO Price)
- Aug 29, 2026
During this IPO Festival, an interesting IPO is closing om 31 August (Monday) at BSE SME Platform. Company Name: Kwick Forensic Solutions. It's a 50.77 crore IPO and price band is ₹ 85 - ₹ 90. Bid lot is 1600 shares. Interesting observation is that Kusumgar which carries Market Cap of ₹ 5920 crore has invested in this company and holding 1.70% stake. Another name is Convivial Advisors which is Motilal Group company and holding 1.58% stake in Kwick Forensic Solutions. This SME IPO is already in high demand and GMP is ₹ 78 (70% of the IPO Price). I am expecting huge demand in this IPO on Monday. Good Luck for allotment!
- Aug 25, 2026
Tentative Allotment Matrix in Augmont Enterprises IPO: -Retail: 2 out of 51 will get 19 shares -SHNI: 1 out of 110 will get 266 shares -BHNI: 1 out of 27 will get 266 shares GMP: ₹ 330 In this IPO season.. allotment is a bit tough. But still, some investors will definitely get it. You may be one of those!!
- Aug 26, 2026
Any lucky person who got allotment in Tempsens Instruments IPO? More rhan 100% GMP in this IPO .... Koi bana "Lakhpati"??
- Aug 19, 2026
Tentative Allotment Matrix in Lalithaa Jewellery Mart IPO: -Retail: 1 out of 10 will get 74 shares -SHNI: 1 out of 51 will get 1036 shares -BHNI: 4 out of 73 will get 1036 shares GMP: ₹ 41 Happy IPO Investing!!
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 251 interactions against 391K followers, an engagement rate of 0.064%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 58K times each, and 0.435% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 14.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 30% carry an image or video and 7% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 769 interactions, about 3.1x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #happyindependenceday, #hartimeapnatime, #indepedenceday.
- What is R.K.'s engagement rate on X?
- R.K. (@ipo_mantra) has an engagement rate of 0.064%, based on the median interactions across 27 original posts from the last 30 days against 391,220 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.064%, R.K. sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ipo_mantra have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ipo_mantra post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.5 posts per day across the measured window.