Iván Espinosa de los Monteros engagement report
@ivanedlm - 597K followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 3, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 597K followers, an engagement rate of 0.178%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 4,346 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 76K times each, and 1.39% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 12.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 67% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 34K interactions, about 32x its own typical post.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 3, 2026. Recurring tag: #matemáticasparaprogres.
Compared with accounts its own size
Iván Espinosa de los Monteros's engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,346 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 60% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.178%, Iván Espinosa de los Monteros sits above the 50th percentile of the 42,087 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.084% to 0.449%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.084% |
| 75th percentile | 0.449% |
| 90th percentile | 2.07% |
| 99th percentile | 143.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 02:00 UTC | -4% | 58K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 50K |
| 05:00 UTC | -5% | 49K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 56K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 61K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 71K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 82K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 84K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 91K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 110K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 113K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 117K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 114K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 106K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 67K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 60K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 257K |
| Monday | +1% | 329K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 355K |
| Wednesday | -4% | 323K |
| Thursday | -3% | 273K |
| Friday | -3% | 277K |
| Saturday | +3% | 250K |
Best tweets
- Jul 2, 202432x their median
IMAGÍNATE https://t.co/zPJmFpAXEC
- Jul 27, 202611x their median
Hoy día del impuesto de sociedades con récord de recaudación, muchos se están acordando de cómo el Estado es tan eficiente para cobrar, pero tan ineficiente para apagar fuegos, invertir para evitar riadas o descarrilamientos, o atender a las víctimas de un volcán.
- Aug 16, 20267.6x their median
ZASCA!!!!!!!!!! de @bansky___ a @La_SER https://t.co/J36jbXdHxP
- Aug 31, 20262.3x their median
Gracias a @elconfidencial por esta semblanza tan completa de mi padre: Muere Carlos Espinosa de los Monteros a los 82 años, figura clave de la empresa española https://t.co/Mrwe3XD6ai
- Aug 3, 20261.9x their median
#ÚLTIMAHORA | Marruecos dice que alertó a España días antes de la crisis en Ceuta de que la decisión del Supremo debilitaba un elemento crucial de la cooperación migratoria. https://t.co/KekM80oT9o
- Aug 17, 2026
Óscar Puente manifiesta su "indignación" por la foto del Rey con Javier Negre: "En mi concepto de mi país, el jefe del Estado que yo tengo en mi cabeza no tocaría a Javier Negre ni con un palo" https://t.co/7MAJKphJ2a https://t.co/PCJtELrBfa
- Aug 31, 2026
“Hablar de la planta de Mercedes-Benz en Vitoria es hablar, de forma inevitable y con profunda admiración, de don Carlos Espinosa de los Monteros (…) La planta de Vitoria de la filial de Mercedes-Benz España es (…) la mayor empresa por ingresos de País Vasco y el verdadero pulmón financiero de Álava” La Victoria de Mercedes https://t.co/BWf5FlLf2Y
- Aug 19, 2026
Algunos han pretendido silenciar esta crisis tan grave, y otros se lanzan a gritos y exaltaciones a la violencia que abochornan a cualquier persona sensata. Ceuta merece mucho más; como mínimo, reflexiones pausadas. Así que os comparto algunas de las mías. https://t.co/a6N4ga6ZXe
- Aug 29, 2026
Carlos Espinosa de los Monteros, una vida al servicio de España https://t.co/edPi0DWTxA
- Aug 4, 2026
🎤 José Manuel Soto... sin filtro 💬 En una entrevista, el cantante carga contra Pedro Sánchez, habla de Ceuta, defiende a Iván Espinosa de los Monteros y asegura que ya no le cuelgan la etiqueta de "facha". 🍻 También deja claro con quién se iría de cañas... y aprovecha para volver a denunciar el "apartheid" profesional que, según él, ha sufrido. 📺 "Muy mala consideración si considera que se le ha quitado la etiqueta de facha", apunta @SarahPerezSanta en #MalasLenguas
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.1K interactions against 597K followers, an engagement rate of 0.178%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 4,346 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 76K times each, and 1.39% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 12.8% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.4 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 33% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 67% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 34K interactions, about 32x its own typical post.
- What is Iván Espinosa de los Monteros's engagement rate on X?
- Iván Espinosa de los Monteros (@ivanedlm) has an engagement rate of 0.178%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 596,592 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.178%, Iván Espinosa de los Monteros sits above the 50th percentile of the 42,087 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ivanedlm have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,346 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ivanedlm post?
- Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.43 posts per day across the measured window.