かんたすけ𓂃 engagement report
@kantasuke_ - 96K followers on X
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 33 interactions against 96K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 34% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.4K times each, and 0.746% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.61% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 21% carry an image or video and 28% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 28K interactions, about 845x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #kunは変わった, #minecraft, #ニート部アート.
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 24, 2026. Recurring tags: #kunは変わった, #minecraft, #ニート部アート.
Compared with accounts its own size
かんたすけ𓂃's engagement rate beats 34% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 5 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 37% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.034%, かんたすけ𓂃 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 01:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 14, 2026845x their median
コミケのためにダイエットと筋トレ。 悔いは残るけど一か月ちょいでこんなもん。 明日待ってろよギルガメッシュ https://t.co/64URetHrkg
- Jun 25, 202073x their median
ウヒュヒュヒューウ!
- Aug 16, 202627x their median
見逃さないでください。 https://t.co/8BkkSrHulD
- Aug 6, 202618x their median
【#マインクラフト (#minecraft) 】 大人気で完売していた「マインクラフト 望遠鏡」が本日再入荷しました🔭✨ のぞくだけで景色がマイクラ風のピクセル世界に変化! お部屋でもお出かけ先でも、気分はまるで冒険中⛏️🌲 🛒商品はこちら👇 https://t.co/xPVCbpUV6a https://t.co/aFoaOFn3Bg
- Jul 26, 20265.5x their median
イッテQであたりまえのように手越が出てくるのほんとにアツい。活き活きとしてるの見れるだけで嬉しいんだよな。
- Jul 24, 20262.9x their median
https://t.co/1XvXfvke51
- Jul 21, 20262.5x their median
https://t.co/cOxE0rqyGk
- Aug 16, 20262.4x their median
ここらへんガチのハイライト https://t.co/i3GFvMi0RM
- Jul 21, 20262.4x their median
絶殺(ぜっころ)瞬足かっちぇ〜 https://t.co/RtXoKCebQS
- Aug 15, 20261.9x their median
寺田 心 寺田 技 寺田 体
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 33 interactions against 96K followers, an engagement rate of 0.034%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 34% of 3,917 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 4.4K times each, and 0.746% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 4.61% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 21% carry an image or video and 28% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 28K interactions, about 845x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #kunは変わった, #minecraft, #ニート部アート.
- What is かんたすけ𓂃's engagement rate on X?
- かんたすけ𓂃 (@kantasuke_) has an engagement rate of 0.034%, based on the median interactions across 39 original posts from the last 30 days against 96,058 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.034%, かんたすけ𓂃 sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @kantasuke_ have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 34% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,917 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @kantasuke_ post?
- Most posts go out around 01:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.63 posts per day across the measured window.