風真いろは🍃ホロライブ engagement report
@kazamairohach - 1.1M followers on X
Measured over 63 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 7.4K interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.7%. Measured over 63 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 171K times each, and 4.35% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 16.1% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 63 posts sampled, 27% carry an image or video and 21% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 28K interactions, about 3.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ねるまえらじお, #ホロドリ, #holoxmonogatari.
Measured over 63 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #ねるまえらじお, #ホロドリ, #holoxmonogatari.
Compared with accounts its own size
風真いろは🍃ホロライブ's engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 89% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.7%, 風真いろは🍃ホロライブ sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.433% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 9, 20263.8x their median
がっつり熱中症でした😢 夜病院行って一晩寝て起きてを繰り返しつつ水飲んだらよくなりました!! ご心配おかけしました💦 先日はお仕事やらで移動以外は室内にいた時間長かった気もしますがそれでも熱中症になってしまったので皆さんもお気を付けて✋ お水は飲みすぎなくらいでもいいかな(個人的感想)と思いました
- Jun 11, 20243.7x their median
🎵New Original MV 風を仰ぎし麗容な / 風真いろは(official) https://t.co/S780fJiSYl https://t.co/g7FbKWT7er
- Aug 14, 20262.9x their median
なるほどなるほど https://t.co/r6pDJGXHUf
- Aug 17, 20262.6x their median
あずきちの家のキッチン 綺麗すぎてヴッ!!が止まらない そんな1日だった_______ 汚せない…あずきちのようだ…
- Aug 8, 20262.1x their median
すまんみんな多分熱中症ぽくてちょっと今日このまま休むねごめんね
- Aug 28, 20261.9x their median
📢<お知らせ!! 3D企画『 #ホロマスコットバトル 』配信決定!! NEWマスコットお披露目アリ! 嬉しい告知もアリ!!! 🚩8月31日(月) ⏰21:00~⏰ 角巻わためCh.にてバトルスタート💥 ⬇️予告⬇️ https://t.co/KFuRXhYfZK
- Aug 14, 20261.7x their median
いや外仕事ばっかりで最近ゆっくりPC見れてなかったんですけどこれなに・・・? https://t.co/7gg7G7cbCy
- Aug 24, 20261.7x their median
タコサン⊂( ^ω^)⊃タクサン♪ タコサン⊂( ・ω・ )⊃タクサン♫ タコサン⊂( ^o^)⊃タクサン♬ \\\\ꐕ ꐕ ꐕ//// #ホロドリ
- Aug 7, 20261.6x their median
あ・・・れ・・・? なんか・・・素材交換で1凸できる・・・?
- Aug 29, 20261.6x their median
最近諸事情で結構あるんだけど 母が襲来でござんます✋
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 7.4K interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.7%. Measured over 63 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 171K times each, and 4.35% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 16.1% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3.2 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 63 posts sampled, 27% carry an image or video and 21% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 28K interactions, about 3.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ねるまえらじお, #ホロドリ, #holoxmonogatari.
- What is 風真いろは🍃ホロライブ's engagement rate on X?
- 風真いろは🍃ホロライブ (@kazamairohach) has an engagement rate of 0.7%, based on the median interactions across 63 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,061,576 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.7%, 風真いろは🍃ホロライブ sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @kazamairohach have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @kazamairohach post?
- Most posts go out around 09:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 3.2 posts per day across the measured window.