La Vuelta engagement report
@lavuelta - 474K followers on X
Measured over 46 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 60 interactions against 474K followers, an engagement rate of 0.013%. Measured over 46 original posts, its engagement rate beats 34% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 7.3K times each, and 0.817% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.54% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 46 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 893 interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lavuelta26, #lavueltaesmás, #máspordescubrir.
Measured over 46 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #lavuelta26, #lavueltaesmás, #máspordescubrir.
Compared with accounts its own size
La Vuelta's engagement rate beats 34% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 45% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.013%, La Vuelta sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 28, 202615x their median
The hero of the day 🦸♂️🔥 Héroe del día 🦸♂️🔥 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/bJv9hYNs3N
- Aug 28, 202610x their median
🫣 When you just want to enjoy your hotel stay and all of a sudden 180 cold and wet cyclists show up... Our deepest gratitude to @Igesa_fr Village Club Mont-Louis Les Sorbiers, who sheltered our riders from the hailstorm on stage 3, and spontaneously provided everyone with towels, hot beverages and unlimited kindness. Your quick reaction and tremendous support were outstanding. ⭐️ 5/5, would visit again! Next time in better weather conditions though 😜 From all of us at La Vuelta, thank you ❤️ 📸 @cxcling
- Aug 28, 20269.3x their median
😍 The #LaVuelta26 crowds were amazing today, and respectful of the riders! What an atmosphere 🥰 😍 ¡Gracias a toda la afición por el comportamiento, los ánimos y el respeto hacia nuestros ciclistas! 🥰 https://t.co/3SLv1EefQW
- Aug 28, 20265.9x their median
✨ 𝐏𝐞𝐧𝐲𝐚𝐠𝐨𝐥𝐨𝐬𝐚 ✨ | #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/QAUOK2jfkm
- Aug 28, 20265.8x their median
Green looks way too good on you, Wout 💚 El verde te sienta demasiado bien, Wout💚 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/KTEPVAHNIa
- Aug 28, 20265.8x their median
🇳🇴 A minute of silence before the stage as @UnoXteam and La Vuelta pay tribute to King Harald V of Norway 🖤 🇳🇴 #LaVuelta26 rinde homenaje al Rey Harald V de Noruega junto con los corredores del @UnoXteam. Nuestro más sentido pésame https://t.co/TDN6mmKfiX
- Aug 28, 20265.2x their median
Who is your favourite Slovenian? 🇸🇮 ¿Con qué esloveno os quedáis? 🇸🇮 #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/rq6X1pdxBn
- Aug 28, 20265.1x their median
Stage 7️⃣ | Etapa 7️⃣ 🏆 @andreaslek - @UnoXteam 🏆 🇳🇴 𝐀 𝐑𝐎𝐘𝐀𝐋 𝐏𝐄𝐑𝐅𝐎𝐑𝐌𝐀𝐍𝐂𝐄 👑 #LaVuelta26 👋 @ciclistacofidis https://t.co/RgKSp4GHts
- Aug 28, 20264.2x their median
📊 Top 10 GC Stage 7⃣ | Etapa 7⃣ 𝘗𝘳𝘰𝘷𝘪𝘴𝘪𝘰𝘯𝘢𝘭 + info ➡️ https://t.co/jdNgUrshoY #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/nQpA6nFrbs
- Aug 28, 20262.3x their median
🥇🥈 A stage win for Leknessund... and Johannessen makes it a one-two! 🚀⛰ ¡Exhibición de Leknessund... y doblete junto a Johannessen! #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/v7hNRXH4iv
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 60 interactions against 474K followers, an engagement rate of 0.013%. Measured over 46 original posts, its engagement rate beats 34% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 7.3K times each, and 0.817% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.54% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 3% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 46 posts sampled, 98% carry an image or video and 20% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 893 interactions, about 15x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #lavuelta26, #lavueltaesmás, #máspordescubrir.
- What is La Vuelta's engagement rate on X?
- La Vuelta (@lavuelta) has an engagement rate of 0.013%, based on the median interactions across 46 original posts from the last 30 days against 474,225 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.013%, La Vuelta sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @lavuelta have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 34% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @lavuelta post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.