埼玉西武ライオンズ engagement report
@lions_official - 561K followers on X
Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.4K interactions against 561K followers, an engagement rate of 0.612%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 93% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 76K times each, and 4.50% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 13.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 92% carry an image or video, 16% are part of a thread and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 27K interactions, about 7.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #seibulions, #打破, #アオフェス2026.
Measured over 50 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #seibulions, #打破, #アオフェス2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
埼玉西武ライオンズ's engagement rate beats 93% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 89% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.612%, 埼玉西武ライオンズ sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.439% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 155.6% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 20267.8x their median
本日のファーム・リーグ公式戦(楽天戦)において死球を受け、途中交代した栗山巧選手について、病院での診察の結果、異常は見られませんでした。8月30日(日)の栗山選手の引退試合などに変更はございません。
- Aug 25, 20262.7x their median
[8/25 結果]L3-1F 5回に #仲田慶介 選手の適時三塁打で先制! さらに仲田選手が6回に犠飛、1点を返された直後の8回には再び適時三塁打を放ちリードを広げます! 先発の #平良海馬 投手は7回9奪三振無失点の好投! 最後は #甲斐野央 投手が締めて勝利です! #seibulions https://t.co/IypOKkmf4J
- Aug 25, 20262.7x their median
#OURHERO🥇 #仲田慶介 選手 #平良海馬 投手 #seibulions #打破 #圧倒的至近距離 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/65h7FFOcq2
- Aug 23, 20262.4x their median
粘りの投球で勝利を手繰り寄せた7投手👏 #佐藤爽 投手 #篠原響 投手 #黒木優太 投手 #佐藤隼輔 投手 #ウィンゲンター 投手 #森脇亮介 投手 #豆田泰志 投手 #seibulions #打破 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/uz7qIZrDc4
- Aug 23, 20262.2x their median
[8/23 結果]L3-1E 1点を追う5回、満塁で #古賀悠斗 選手が四球を選び同点とします。 先発の #佐藤爽 投手は6回途中1失点の力投。 その後中継ぎ陣が無失点に抑えますが、そのまま延長戦へ。 11回に #小島大河 選手の2点本塁打で勝ち越し! #豆田泰志 投手が締め、同一カード3連勝です! #seibulions https://t.co/wIK2r1ncH8
- Aug 25, 20262.1x their median
チームを救った #カナリオ 選手のファインプレー! 捕手の #小島大河 選手も全身を使って好返球に応えます! #seibulions #打破 #圧倒的至近距離 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/WqGEDKtEmY
- Aug 25, 20262.1x their median
2026/8/25 ヒーローインタビュー🎙️ #平良海馬 投手 #仲田慶介 選手 #seibulions #打破 #圧倒的至近距離 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/zJl7uej5cQ
- Aug 24, 20262.0x their median
/ 池袋駅地上改札内ビッグボード、ワイドボードに #栗山巧 選手の特別ビジュアルが登場! \ 栗山選手の軌跡をご覧いただけます。 ファンの皆さまに向けたメッセージも掲出していますので、ぜひ足をお運びください! #seibulions https://t.co/hvvIHnXrte
- Aug 25, 20262.0x their median
#仲田慶介 選手が今日3打点目! 再び適時三塁打を放ち、試合終盤にリードを広げます! #seibulions #打破 #圧倒的至近距離 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/e2dqYWIMNQ
- Aug 25, 20261.8x their median
#仲田慶介 選手の適時打で先制! 足を生かし一気に三塁まで到達し、ガッツポーズをみせます! #seibulions #打破 #圧倒的至近距離 #アオフェス2026 https://t.co/Nwda0s6ymT
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.4K interactions against 561K followers, an engagement rate of 0.612%. Measured over 50 original posts, its engagement rate beats 93% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 76K times each, and 4.50% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 13.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 50 posts sampled, 92% carry an image or video, 16% are part of a thread and 24% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 27K interactions, about 7.8x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #seibulions, #打破, #アオフェス2026.
- What is 埼玉西武ライオンズ's engagement rate on X?
- 埼玉西武ライオンズ (@lions_official) has an engagement rate of 0.612%, based on the median interactions across 50 original posts from the last 30 days against 560,912 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.612%, 埼玉西武ライオンズ sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,856 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @lions_official have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 93% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @lions_official post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 2 posts per day across the measured window.