League of Legends LATAM engagement report
@lollatam - 508K followers on X
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 95 interactions against 508K followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 40% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.561% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.33% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video, 21% are part of a thread and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.1K interactions, about 23x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #creadoresdelollatam, #lolclassiccosplay, #sigoaquilol.
Measured over 38 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 27, 2026. Recurring tags: #creadoresdelollatam, #lolclassiccosplay, #sigoaquilol.
Compared with accounts its own size
League of Legends LATAM's engagement rate beats 40% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 36% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.019%, League of Legends LATAM sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.436% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.2% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Jul 29, 202623x their median
Cuando a Zilean se le va la mano con el Cronoviaje… 🕰️ Vuelve a una época dorada en la Grieta y desata todo tu potencial con un armado *totalmente balanceado* en LoL Classic. (P.D.: ¿Cuántas referencias reconoces? 🔍). https://t.co/XY5foypLb5
- Jul 29, 202615x their median
¡Hemos vuelto muchachos! Así es, volvemos a donde todo comenzó para recordar esos campeones, mecánicas y momentos que hicieron de League of Legends lo que es hoy. Actualízate con @panchasky y cuéntanos: ¿cuál es tu primer recuerdo de LoL? https://t.co/VkottIPTA5
- Aug 7, 202612x their median
Hace dos años, gara_vart (IG) fue uno de los ganadores de nuestra dinámica #SigoAquiLoL, y hoy vuelve a aparecer en nuestro radar con esta preciosa Ahri. ¿Tienes fan arts de alguno de los primeros campeones de LoL? ¡Queremos verlos! Usa el hashtag #CreadoresDeLoLLATAM. https://t.co/mfg7TyzfD3
- Jul 31, 20267.8x their median
Alcanza el nivel 10 de Classic y sube de rango. Leyenda no se regala. Se gana ⚔️ https://t.co/VimcXr9udh
- Aug 11, 20267.6x their median
Pon tu corazón en cada nota 💙 Seraphine Canción del Corazón está disponible en la versión 26.17. Del 26 de agosto al 23 de septiembre, Riot destinará el 100 % de los ingresos de Seraphine Canción del Corazón, más el doble, al Fondo de Impacto Social de Riot Games. https://t.co/HwHRbRdMVP
- Aug 26, 20265.2x their median
¡Llamando a todos los creadores de LoL! ¡El Programa de Socios de LoL volvió! Revisen los requerimientos antes de que se abran las aplicaciones: https://t.co/VfdlIVlkFn https://t.co/A6MrhdZUD3
- Aug 16, 20263.2x their median
Conoce a Caps, un rayo de esperanza para toda una generación y el nuevo miembro del Hall of Legends.🏆 Mira el video completo el 10 de septiembre.📽️ https://t.co/vC7HyVCaBX
- Jul 28, 20262.9x their median
Las estaciones llegan y se van, pero el poder de la Corte de los Unseelie perdura 🧚 Gwen, Lulu y Bel'Veth de la Corte Feérica estarán disponibles en la versión 26.16. https://t.co/zKgjj7IEif
- Jul 31, 20261.8x their median
Cuándo volver y cuándo comprar: aquí tienes 5 consejos para dominar tu carril en LoL Classic. 🛣️ https://t.co/N6umM1mckg
- Jul 27, 20261.7x their median
¡GO4LOL está de regreso, y esta vez junto a League Classic! Si extrañabas competir en el torneo abierto más grande de League of Legends, sigue el hilo para conocer todos los detalles. 🧵 https://t.co/4HCueOhYmq
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 95 interactions against 508K followers, an engagement rate of 0.019%. Measured over 38 original posts, its engagement rate beats 40% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.561% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.33% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 38 posts sampled, 97% carry an image or video, 21% are part of a thread and 11% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 2.1K interactions, about 23x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #creadoresdelollatam, #lolclassiccosplay, #sigoaquilol.
- What is League of Legends LATAM's engagement rate on X?
- League of Legends LATAM (@lollatam) has an engagement rate of 0.019%, based on the median interactions across 38 original posts from the last 30 days against 508,190 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.019%, League of Legends LATAM sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,214 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @lollatam have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 40% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @lollatam post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.63 posts per day across the measured window.