まくら@C108新刊委託中 engagement report
@makura_yst - 85K followers on X
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 2, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 15 interactions against 85K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 24% of 4,274 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.0K times each, and 0.497% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.55% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 22% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17K interactions, about 1151x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #comitia157, #supergt, #ゲームウマ娘.
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 2, 2026. Recurring tags: #comitia157, #supergt, #ゲームウマ娘.
Compared with accounts its own size
まくら@C108新刊委託中's engagement rate beats 24% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,274 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 4 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 26% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.018%, まくら@C108新刊委託中 sits above the 25th percentile of the 41,299 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.013% to 0.083%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.013% |
| 50th percentile | 0.083% |
| 75th percentile | 0.445% |
| 90th percentile | 2.07% |
| 99th percentile | 144.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 57K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 49K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 06:00 UTC | -5% | 55K |
| 07:00 UTC | -4% | 59K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 69K |
| 09:00 UTC | -4% | 80K |
| 10:00 UTC | -3% | 83K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 90K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 99K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 108K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 111K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 115K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 112K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 104K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 65K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 254K |
| Monday | +2% | 326K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 350K |
| Wednesday | -4% | 312K |
| Thursday | -2% | 265K |
| Friday | -3% | 274K |
| Saturday | +3% | 248K |
Best tweets
- Aug 30, 20261151x their median
水着セイちゃん https://t.co/RrnMtwGBQ4
- Aug 23, 2026888x their median
「私、日本一のウマ娘になりたいんですっ!」 GT300チェッカー🏁 PACIFIC ウマ娘 NAC BMW🥇 パシフィックチーム、ドライバーともに初優勝🏆✨🌟 優勝おめでとうございます🙌㊗ #SUPERGT 2026 第5戦 鈴鹿サーキット 🔽ご視聴/ご購入は🔽 https://t.co/kiQUrjWYWe #スーパーGT https://t.co/nu0xridnV5
- Jul 19, 202688x their median
C108入稿完了ですーっ!😆 会場では表紙絵使ったフライヤーもお配りしますのでぜひお立ち寄り下さい。 ★書店取り扱いあります★ Webカタログとメロンブックス様へのリンクはリプに張っております。 https://t.co/pCez6BBdy8
- Aug 21, 202616x their median
冬コミ申し込みましたが早くも気が重いです🫠 https://t.co/tcNEwJcux0
- Aug 14, 20269.1x their median
色紙3枚ご用意出来ました!ややこしいですが以下の取り扱いとさせて下さい🙇♂️ ・くじ引き抽選です。(当たったら購入頂けます(2000円)) ・お一人様1回。 ・絵柄は選べません。 ・お名前(HN可)を入れさせて頂きます。 https://t.co/XhL6IsBhiY
- Aug 29, 20264.9x their median
まどか見て来たー!個人的には大大満足😆✨ カードの方はマミさん&なぎさちゃんでしたわ🥰 https://t.co/R1UQymYN6Q
- Aug 15, 20264.5x their median
帰宅しました。お疲れ様です! いつか見放されるんじゃないかと毎回緊張してますが、なんだかんだ沢山の方に手にとって頂けてわたしゃ幸せでございます🥲 冬コミ悩んでましたが申し込む決心がつきましたw 受かりましたらよろしくお願いいたします🐱
- Aug 25, 20264.1x their median
まどマギ最速上映のチケット争奪戦どうなってるかなって0時に劇場のサイト見に行ったら8000人待ちになってた…👀 https://t.co/l2jYfkiuAY
- Aug 27, 20263.8x their median
アッアッアッ…(語彙 https://t.co/0f6IuADYgj
- Aug 14, 20263.1x their median
明日に備えて買ってきました☺️✨ https://t.co/02vfNG64i2
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 15 interactions against 85K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 24% of 4,274 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 3.0K times each, and 0.497% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.55% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 22% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 17K interactions, about 1151x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #comitia157, #supergt, #ゲームウマ娘.
- What is まくら@C108新刊委託中's engagement rate on X?
- まくら@C108新刊委託中 (@makura_yst) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 36 original posts from the last 30 days against 84,983 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.018%, まくら@C108新刊委託中 sits above the 25th percentile of the 41,299 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @makura_yst have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 24% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (4,274 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @makura_yst post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.87 posts per day across the measured window.