Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで engagement report
@moehime_union - 487K followers on X
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 137 interactions against 487K followers, an engagement rate of 0.028%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 0.837% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.36% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 80% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.6K interactions, about 26x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ゼンゼロ, #zzzero.
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026. Recurring tags: #ゼンゼロ, #zzzero.
Compared with accounts its own size
Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで's engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 45% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.028%, Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.081%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Aug 9, 202626x their median
今回夏コミ頒布予定のサンドローネのブックエンド! コロンビーナとペアになれる( ´ ▽ ` ) https://t.co/fkLQBVWTME
- Aug 10, 20263.5x their median
夏コミのお品書きを作りました!( ´ ▽ ` )✨ 今回は久しぶりの2日連続参加です! 1日目(土曜日)西1ホール ほ39b 2日目(日曜日)東7ホール A38ab 2日間ともお待ちしております!ヽ(^ω^)ノ 詳細⬇️ https://t.co/XFi3qglOJx https://t.co/Q24fcNcUv5
- Aug 24, 20262.7x their median
C109冬コミを申し込みました! ・:*+.\(( °ω° ))/.:+ 今回は久しぶりにオリジナル新刊を出したい! ホヨバ関連も色々出してみたいヽ(*^ω^*)ノ 当たりますように🙏 https://t.co/LvhjCwyl2E
- Aug 13, 20262.7x their median
おはようございます! 夏コミまで残り2日ですね! https://t.co/MppviOX7I8
- Aug 27, 20262.4x their median
おはようございます^_^ 金曜日来た!!!ヽ(*^ω^*)ノ https://t.co/dOsZOFaiYz
- Aug 27, 20261.6x their median
おはようございます! 今日は日差しが弱くて過ごしやすそうですね!( ´ ▽ ` ) https://t.co/lTKZTSQ9Pa
- Aug 23, 2026
おはようございます!😃 今週も頑張りましょう!٩( 'ω' )و https://t.co/1YD4ZmJtHQ
- Aug 19, 2026
C108夏コミの通販が開始しました!ヽ(^ω^)ノ 今回は搬入ミスの影響で、欲しかった新刊セットやアクリルが買えなかった方もいらっしゃったため、特別に新刊セットとアクリル単品の受注生産をすることにしました!♪( ´▽`) 定番グッズも合わせて受注生産しますので、ぜひこの機会にご利用ください✨ 受注受付期間は2026年9月28日までとなります! 会場に来られなかった方や、欲しかったものが買えなかった方も、ぜひご利用ください!m(_ _)m 詳細はリプ欄のリンクから⬇️
- Aug 20, 2026
10月のCOMIC1☆29に申し込みました! レミエイルさんの本を出します!!!٩( ‘ω’ )و✨ #ゼンゼロ https://t.co/lNb1NNOCZn
- Aug 11, 2026
おはようございます!( ´ ▽ ` ) 今日は涼しい🍨 イベント準備頑張ります! https://t.co/PDCf1b6VE7
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 137 interactions against 487K followers, an engagement rate of 0.028%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 46% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 0.837% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.36% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.8 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 60% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 80% carry an image or video, 20% are part of a thread and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 3.6K interactions, about 26x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ゼンゼロ, #zzzero.
- What is Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで's engagement rate on X?
- Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで (@moehime_union) has an engagement rate of 0.028%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 486,669 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.028%, Xin@萌姫連合C108Booth通販は9月28日まで sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @moehime_union have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 46% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @moehime_union post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.8 posts per day across the measured window.