森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】 engagement report
@morikuraen - 449K followers on X
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 818 interactions against 449K followers, an engagement rate of 0.182%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 3.18% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 5.74% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.97 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video, 7% are part of a thread and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 10x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #c108, #fightgsr, #maxfactory.
Measured over 14 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tags: #c108, #fightgsr, #maxfactory.
Compared with accounts its own size
森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】's engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 83% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.182%, 森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Jul 29, 202610x their median
人魚の夏祭り https://t.co/xAc8VgfU4j
- Aug 1, 20266.3x their median
アリス×水着 https://t.co/esQ8elDFST
- Jul 26, 20265.6x their median
昨年のMOIW出演をお祝いして描いた、20周年記念衣装のヴイアラちゃんたち✨ IWSF DAY1、DAY2、本当に最高でした…!! DAY3の公演も最後まで楽しみです!!! #アイマスIWSF2026 #ヴイアラ https://t.co/FpIhIYu0sh
- Jul 28, 20263.8x their median
「アリスの夏休み」制作タイムラプス https://t.co/oXLWyOGMdu
- Jul 30, 20262.7x their median
「人魚の夏祭り」制作タイムラプス https://t.co/kX2pLEpQd3
- Aug 14, 20262.4x their median
今年も誕生日を迎えました!✨ ケーキは昨日フライングでいただきました🍰 これからも遊びもお仕事も楽しみつつ、お絵描きしていきたいです〜!
- Aug 7, 20262.2x their median
【#C108 お品書き】 8/16(日)西め-57ab「CANVAS」 ・新刊5点セット ¥2,000 ・新作フルグラT ・新作アクリルスタンド ・新作タペストリー ・既刊4種 を頒布します! 新刊『OTOGI Summer』単品は、メロンブックス様にて委託中です。 よろしくお願いします✨ https://t.co/6fRugmrkL0
- Jun 5, 20261.7x their median
夏コミ参加します!新刊作ります~!!📚💪 よろしくお願いします! サークル「CANVAS」 日曜日 西地区 “め”ブロック-57ab (西1ホール) #C108 https://t.co/SU0Nlw9SGo
- Aug 15, 20261.7x their median
淡色ボブ https://t.co/oahe6W9r20
- Aug 2, 20261.6x their median
「アリス×水着」全身タイムラプス https://t.co/Qer7xo6Wik
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 818 interactions against 449K followers, an engagement rate of 0.182%. Measured over 14 original posts, its engagement rate beats 78% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 26K times each, and 3.18% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 5.74% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.97 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 14 posts sampled, 50% carry an image or video, 7% are part of a thread and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 8.2K interactions, about 10x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #c108, #fightgsr, #maxfactory.
- What is 森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】's engagement rate on X?
- 森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】 (@morikuraen) has an engagement rate of 0.182%, based on the median interactions across 14 original posts from the last 30 days against 449,103 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.182%, 森倉円*9/6こみトレ48【4号館A24ab】 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @morikuraen have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 78% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @morikuraen post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.97 posts per day across the measured window.