MSI France engagement report
@msifrance - 394K followers on X
Measured over 31 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 394K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 31 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.116% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.63% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 31 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 65% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 66K interactions, about 5506x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #backtosetup, #canicule, #mandalorian.
Measured over 31 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #backtosetup, #canicule, #mandalorian.
Compared with accounts its own size
MSI France's engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 6% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.003%, MSI France sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.438% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 236K |
| Monday | 0% | 298K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 295K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 255K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 257K |
| Saturday | +3% | 231K |
Best tweets
- Aug 13, 20265506x their median
the cat being taken to the vet like a medieval prisoner https://t.co/gCrYRp3ova
- Aug 11, 202618x their median
🌡️La #canicule atteint son paroxysme jusqu'à vendredi avec une masse d'air très chaude en altitude en France. Néanmoins, on peut espérer une baisse des #températures ce week-end avec une sortie de canicule, et le passage d'#orages sur le pays. https://t.co/qcPKQ8WmGS
- Aug 12, 202616x their median
Pour l'éclipse de ce soir : vos yeux sont précieux, protégez les avec des lunettes adaptées ! (GTA sort bientôt, ça serait con de rater ça) https://t.co/uTOt7JjXtL
- Aug 20, 20264.4x their median
MSI MEG : l'excellence Du métal travaillé avec précision. Un raffinement jusque dans les moindres détails. Une finition haut de gamme, associée à des performances d'exception. Conçu pour se démarquer et la performance. Config à gagner ici : https://t.co/UNIF6BuTog https://t.co/0ZbTItoCMN
- Aug 26, 20263.3x their median
C’est la journée internationale du chien 🐶 je vous partage mon baby https://t.co/R9HuZ2Dhnn
- Aug 30, 20263.0x their median
Qui rêve d'un bureau comme ça ? Collection MEG MSI - L'excellence au profit de la performance Config à gagner ici : https://t.co/UNIF6BvrdO https://t.co/eEt6xyplhD
- Aug 15, 20262.8x their median
Des couleurs vives pour un set up lumineux !🩵 ⌨️ FORGE GK600 TKL WIRELESS – TOPO BLUE (US) 🖱️ FORGE GM340 WIRELESS – SKY 🎧 MAESTRO 500 WIRELESS – NAVY Tente de gagner ce pack : https://t.co/rH3CKiif9x #MyDeskMyScene https://t.co/E4b1WQpuIX
- Aug 10, 20262.3x their median
🩷 ou💙 ? ⌨️ +🖱️ Violet à 84,90€ au lieu de 110,80€ ⌨️ +🖱️ + 🎧 Navy à 159,90€ au lieu de 180,70€
- Aug 11, 20262.1x their median
Votre bureau. Vos missions. Votre scène. Réalisez les missions et cumulez 800 points pour tenter de remporter des packs et produits exclusifs🔓 🎁 Plus de 1000€ de lots 🏆 8 gagnants 🗓️ Du 11 au 31 août 2026 🔗 https://t.co/VSikJ51laa *T&C applicables. #TheDeskMyStage https://t.co/X91flwtOuR
- Aug 11, 20261.6x their median
Absolut cinema ✋👨🦲🤚 https://t.co/dhrSbvlJ1b
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 394K followers, an engagement rate of 0.003%. Measured over 31 original posts, its engagement rate beats 10% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 10K times each, and 0.116% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.63% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 67% of days. Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 31 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video, 6% are part of a thread and 65% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 66K interactions, about 5506x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #backtosetup, #canicule, #mandalorian.
- What is MSI France's engagement rate on X?
- MSI France (@msifrance) has an engagement rate of 0.003%, based on the median interactions across 31 original posts from the last 30 days against 393,726 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.003%, MSI France sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,459 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @msifrance have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 10% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @msifrance post?
- Most posts go out around 16:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.87 posts per day across the measured window.