Marc ter Stegen engagement report
@mterstegen1 - 3.6M followers on X
Measured over 7 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
Early reading. We have captured 7 original posts for this account, below the 8 we require before treating a median as settled. The numbers above describe what we have seen so far, not a finished profile of the account.
A typical post picks up 9.8K interactions against 3.6M followers, an engagement rate of 0.276%. Posts are seen about 330K times each, and 2.97% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 9.30% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 7 posts sampled, 86% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 195K interactions, about 20x its own typical post. Only 7 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
Measured over 7 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.276%, Marc ter Stegen sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jan 11, 202620x their median
🏆 SUPER CUP CHAMPIONS 🏆 https://t.co/cugAio9vpb
- Aug 8, 20259.2x their median
🔵🔴 @FCBarcelona https://t.co/62OpfDqJeQ
- May 2, 20258.4x their median
Culers, he tornat 💙❤️ https://t.co/OPhP0Yuj65
- Jul 24, 20257.7x their median
Queridos culés, Llevo con gran orgullo los colores y la camiseta del FC Barcelona, ya sea en el campo o fuera del terreno de juego, tanto en los momentos de éxito como en los difíciles. Hoy es un día difícil para mí a nivel personal. Físicamente y atléticamente me siento en muy buena forma, aunque lamentablemente no estoy libre de dolor. Tras conversaciones intensivas con el equipo médico del FC Barcelona y expertos externos, la vía más rápida y segura para recuperarme por completo es una intervención quirúrgica en la espalda. Después de mi última operación de la espalda ya volví a los terrenos de juego tras 66 días, casi 2 meses; esta vez, los médicos creen que serán necesarios unos tres meses por precaución, para no correr riesgos. A nivel emocional, me duele mucho no poder apoyar al equipo durante este tiempo, pero por suerte la rehabilitación es llevadera y el camino de regreso está marcado. Os mantendré al tanto de mi recuperación y quiero, de corazón, agradeceros a todos, queridos culés, que estéis siempre a mi lado. No os preocupéis, volveré! Vuestro, Marc
- Aug 23, 20257.6x their median
COMEBACK COMPLETED!! 😍✅ https://t.co/5xOTQ4uAMw
- Jan 20, 20265.7x their median
Avui és el meu últim dia d’aquesta temporada amb els meus companys d’equip i el cos tècnic del FC Barcelona, i sincerament tinc sentiments trobats. Ara mateix em venen a la memòria molts records i emocions. Durant gairebé 12 anys, aquest club, i especialment aquest vestidor, ha estat casa meva. Un lloc on he crescut com a jugador i com a persona, i on he viscut moments inoblidables. Em sento profundament agraït i orgullós. Estimo aquest club, aquesta ciutat i aquest país. Porto dins meu un sentiment que mai no s’esvairà. El vostre suport durant tots aquests anys ha estat increïble, gràcies de tot cor. Al vestidor: gràcies per tants anys compartits, pel dia a dia junts, les rialles, les batalles i el respecte. Us porto amb mi. He tingut l’immens honor de portar el braçalet de capità, una cosa que duré amb mi per sempre. Ara el meu camí continua a Catalunya, i tinc moltes ganes del que vindrà. Us desitjo tot el millor per a la resta de la temporada i espero veure-us aixecar molts més trofeus. Fins aviat. 💙❤️ ————————- Today is my last day this season with my teammates and the staff at FC Barcelona, and I truly have mixed feelings. So many memories and emotions are running through me right now. For nearly 12 years, this club, and especially this locker room, has been my home. A place where I’ve grown as a player and as a person, and where I’ve lived unforgettable moments. I feel deeply grateful and proud. I love this club, this city and this region. They carry a feeling inside me that will never fade. Your support over all these years has been incredible, thank you from my heart. To the locker room: thank you for so many years shared, for the daily life together, the laughs, the battles and the respect. I carry you with me. I’ve had the immense honor of wearing the captain’s armband, something I will carry with me forever. Now my journey continues in Catalunya, and I’m really looking forward to what’s ahead. I wish you all the best for the rest of the season and hope to see many more trophies lifted. See you soon. 💙❤️
- Aug 4, 20265.0x their median
Proud to join @AFCAjax ❌❌❌ https://t.co/TmI9TTkZ5b
- Apr 1, 20255.1x their median
Back to work with the other goalkeepers! 🔥🔥🔥
- May 16, 20255.0x their median
Lliga, Copa i Supercopa Culers! 🔵🔴
- Apr 19, 20254.8x their median
Incredible comeback ! 🔵🔴 https://t.co/2vz0ayG9UY
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 9.8K interactions against 3.6M followers, an engagement rate of 0.276%. Posts are seen about 330K times each, and 2.97% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 9.30% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.3 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 17% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 7 posts sampled, 86% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 195K interactions, about 20x its own typical post. Only 7 original posts have been captured so far, fewer than the 8 posts we want behind a median before treating it as settled. Read the figures above as an early measurement of this account, not as a finished profile of it.
- What is Marc ter Stegen's engagement rate on X?
- Marc ter Stegen (@mterstegen1) has an engagement rate of 0.276%, based on the median interactions across 7 original posts from the last 30 days against 3,551,217 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.276%, Marc ter Stegen sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @mterstegen1 have real engagement?
- There is not yet enough sample to rank this account against others of its size.
- When does @mterstegen1 post?
- Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.3 posts per day across the measured window.