muscle_fitness engagement report
@muscle_fitness - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 47 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 47 original posts, its engagement rate beats 12% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.079% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.31% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 47 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 62% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 270 interactions, about 23x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nebbia, #yesyoucan, #mrolympia.
Measured over 47 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #nebbia, #yesyoucan, #mrolympia.
Compared with accounts its own size
muscle_fitness's engagement rate beats 12% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 5% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, muscle_fitness sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jul 21, 202623x their median
Work harder in NEBBIA. 🥷 @nebbia_fitness #NEBBIA #YESYOUCAN https://t.co/XY9nFyj45x
- Aug 2, 202618x their median
2026 Tampa Pro Bodybuilding Athlete: @nick_walker39 Video by @gilcoproductions https://t.co/pu8lVZM7Bh
- Aug 3, 202612x their median
OLYMPIA TV NEWS The next star from Japan is Olympia Bound. Naotaka Yokokawa conquers his qualification after winning Japan Pro 212. https://t.co/TM6vmfgN36
- Aug 3, 20269.5x their median
MONDAY MOTIVATION 🔥 A 6x Classic Physique Olympia legend. 🏆 Now the best of the best in Classic Physique are ready to STEP INTO THE ARENA. 🔥 2026 OLYMPIA 📅 Sept 24–27 📍 Las Vegas 🎟️ GET TICKETS NOW → https://t.co/hyl9ZJlp2D #Olympia2026 #ClassicPhysique #MrOlympia https://t.co/9EG8AeZInS
- Aug 18, 20266.3x their median
Stay consistent. 🥷 @NEBBIAfitness #NEBBIA #YESYOUCAN https://t.co/LmIBV7YtZ9
- Jul 28, 20265.9x their median
No days off. 🥷 @NEBBIAfitness #NEBBIA #YESYOUCAN https://t.co/RlseCo68SQ
- Aug 6, 20265.8x their median
Be PRIMAL. 🐆 @NEBBIAfitness #NEBBIA #YESYOUCAN https://t.co/HGTKmIUCyB
- Jul 29, 20265.3x their median
Beauty is the expression of a perfection made of sweat and sacrifice. Tsunami Nutrition supports the journey of those who know how to give their all to achieve a dream. @TsunamiNutritio #wellness #femalebodybuilding #dreamingbig https://t.co/CV0AA7WKq4
- Jul 23, 20265.2x their median
More than a workout. A mindset. 🥷 @NEBBIAfitness #NEBBIA #YESYOUCAN https://t.co/cCdPiYBJTo
- Aug 26, 20264.8x their median
THE OLYMPIA STAGE IS NOT FOR EVERYONE. Fueled by science, driven by passion. Powered by @TsunamiNutritio to dominate the ultimate stage. andrea.presti_ifbbpro robysidotiphotographer 🚀 #MrOlympia #AndreaPresti #TsunamiNutrition #Bodybuilding #OlympiaBound https://t.co/8lf9bWIDGr
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 12 interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 47 original posts, its engagement rate beats 12% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 15K times each, and 0.079% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.31% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 47 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 62% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 270 interactions, about 23x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nebbia, #yesyoucan, #mrolympia.
- What is muscle_fitness's engagement rate on X?
- muscle_fitness (@muscle_fitness) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 47 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,156,627 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, muscle_fitness sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @muscle_fitness have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 12% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @muscle_fitness post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.87 posts per day across the measured window.