夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生 engagement report
@natsuiromatsuri - 1.4M followers on X
Measured over 115 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 4.0K interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.285%. Measured over 115 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 121K times each, and 3.36% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 8.50% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 115 posts sampled, 35% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 13x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #祭絵, #miko_art, #ホロ7大豆劇場.
Measured over 115 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #祭絵, #miko_art, #ホロ7大豆劇場.
Compared with accounts its own size
夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生's engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 83% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.285%, 夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 22, 202613x their median
やっぱホロライブばっか追っかけてるの、良くないって思えてきた。 本気でお付き合いできる方探そう。条件合う方はお気軽にお声かけください。 ・身長160cm ・銀髪、赤目 ・グループのリーダー ・FLOW GLOW所属 ・あかたん ・真面目で努力家
- Aug 30, 20268.2x their median
【 #ロゼキャンARK 】 🦖💥━━━ 開 催 決 定 ━━━💥🦖 AKIROSE CAMP -SURVIVAL BLOOM in ARK- \\ ムキロゼからMISSION発令!! // 💪 チームで協力して高得点を獲得せよ! 💪 テイム🦖 ┊ 採取⛏️ ┊ 建築🔨 ┊ 戦闘⚔️ チームでMISSIONを攻略しPOINTを稼ぎまくれ! 📅 2026.09.04 FRI - 09.06 SUN ⏰ 19:00 - 24:00 JST 🎬 告知PV公開! ▶︎ https://t.co/7hlMNj2qPv 🤝 制作協力:VAULTROOM 🔥 感想も!応援も!名場面も! #ロゼキャンARK をつけて みんなで一緒に盛り上がろう!!🦖💪💥
- Aug 29, 20268.1x their median
何度もすみません。 舌をべっと出せるVtuberさんいらっしゃいますか。 自撮り…出来たら動画でいただけたら命がたすかります🙏✨
- Aug 27, 20267.8x their median
君がいいねしてくれたの見てるよ。 大好き
- Aug 21, 20266.6x their median
バニーの日🐰 https://t.co/jmeGWNZsIy
- Aug 25, 20266.2x their median
すみません。助けてください。 Vtuberさんのほっぺぷくー顔が足りてません。 リプ、引RTで恵んで頂けませんか。
- Aug 30, 20265.3x their median
この前IRySにあったとき「ホロドリに金を落としすぎている…もうやめなきゃ…」って頭抱えてた。 5秒後に課金してたけど
- Aug 21, 20264.9x their median
🎊🎟️チケット情報🎟️🎊 💌「hololive Grand Reception ~感謝を込めた招待状~」 東京会場の前売券先行抽選販売は明日10時からスタート📢 すてきなドレスで皆様をお待ちしております👗✨ ⏰抽選申込受付期間 8/22(土)10:00 ~ 8/30(日)23:59 📢抽選結果発表 9/5(土)18:00~ 🔽チケット詳細はこちら https://t.co/T2H4ghA4lN 🔽特設サイトはこちら https://t.co/94jkGb52Pf #ホロライブからの招待状
- Aug 27, 20264.6x their median
160万人耐久配信したいまつりvs喉を休めて収録をして欲しいマネちゃんvsダークライ https://t.co/vHiVVZL0DR
- Aug 23, 20264.5x their median
お口が横にもにゅってなるVtuberさんだぁいすき 私それです!ってVtuberさんは自撮りください
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 4.0K interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.285%. Measured over 115 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 121K times each, and 3.36% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 8.50% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 8.4 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 115 posts sampled, 35% carry an image or video and 14% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 13x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #祭絵, #miko_art, #ホロ7大豆劇場.
- What is 夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生's engagement rate on X?
- 夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生 (@natsuiromatsuri) has an engagement rate of 0.285%, based on the median interactions across 115 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,418,218 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.285%, 夏色まつり🏮ホロライブ1期生 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @natsuiromatsuri have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @natsuiromatsuri post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 8.43 posts per day across the measured window.