Natsume✨枣糕 engagement report
@natsume0v0 - 1.3M followers on X
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.105%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 74% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 41K times each, and 3.32% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.16% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 5% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 52K interactions, about 39x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #c108, #アズプロ, #ゼンゼロ2周年.
Measured over 39 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #c108, #アズプロ, #ゼンゼロ2周年.
Compared with accounts its own size
Natsume✨枣糕's engagement rate beats 74% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 83% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.105%, Natsume✨枣糕 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 2, 202639x their median
あまりにメロ女すぎたヴェリナさん....🙂↕️🫶🏻 ヴェリナ / 枣糕さん(@natsume0v0) #ゼンゼロ2周年 #ゼンゼロ記念イベント https://t.co/R6Oa8eQpFX
- Aug 4, 202627x their median
すっっっごい揺れてた 真近で見たら破壊力やばいよね ヴェリナさん、 扇子上にしてガン見してて策士だったww ヴェリナ・エガード / 枣糕さん(@natsume0v0) ニコ・デマラ/シスルさん(@Sithle011) #ゼンゼロ記念イベント #ゼンゼロ2周年 https://t.co/lqd6Nfy8Di
- Aug 4, 202624x their median
#ゼンゼロ記念イベント #ゼンゼロ2周年 3日間ありがとうございました! ヴェリナのコスプレイヤーとして出演させていただきました💙 あっという間の3日間でした🥹 皆さんは楽しんでいただけましたか? たくさんの方とお会いできて本当に嬉しかったです! 応援してくださった皆さん、ありがとうございました✨
- Aug 3, 202619x their median
出演コスプレイヤーのみんなと🤳🏻💓 #ゼンゼロ2周年 #ゼンゼロ記念イベント https://t.co/KbV1yyvsbD
- Aug 1, 202618x their median
今日もベルサール秋葉原でお茶会を行いますよ。☕️ 是非伺ってくださいませ。 #ゼンゼロ2周年 #ゼンゼロ記念イベント https://t.co/FDZbG6Cpl0
- Aug 31, 202618x their median
人生が5回ぐらいあったらなあ! #BLEACH #井上織姫 https://t.co/mJyMUVy8lx
- Aug 16, 202615x their median
アズールプロミリアブースにてメーツァで出演させていただきました! 2日間、本当にありがとうございました˳🙏 また、皆様にお会いできるのを楽しみにしてます💗(⁎⁍̴̛ᴗ⁍̴̛⁎) #C108 #アズプロ https://t.co/uWdOy8DG3Z
- Aug 24, 202614x their median
そんなに見つめて……どうしたの? #NTE #残虹 #NTEネバエバ https://t.co/m28CLQFFiU
- Aug 15, 202614x their median
1日目お疲れ様でした! 明日もアズールプロミリアブースにてお待ちしています 💞 #C108 #アズプロ https://t.co/BNczvh7QQz
- Aug 2, 202613x their median
ヴェリナに遊ばれるニコ ヴェリナ/枣糕さん(@natsume0v0) ニコ/シスルさん(@Sithle011) #ゼンゼロ #ゼンゼロ2周年イベント https://t.co/3JOOjPk4CQ
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.3K interactions against 1.3M followers, an engagement rate of 0.105%. Measured over 39 original posts, its engagement rate beats 74% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 41K times each, and 3.32% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.16% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 39 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 5% are part of a thread. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 52K interactions, about 39x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #c108, #アズプロ, #ゼンゼロ2周年.
- What is Natsume✨枣糕's engagement rate on X?
- Natsume✨枣糕 (@natsume0v0) has an engagement rate of 0.105%, based on the median interactions across 39 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,284,482 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.105%, Natsume✨枣糕 sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @natsume0v0 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 74% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @natsume0v0 post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.57 posts per day across the measured window.