NTV Spor engagement report
@ntvspor - 4.8M followers on X
Measured over 462 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 4.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 462 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 0.054% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.817% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 15.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 462 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 370 interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #i̇şbirliği, #turktelekom, #türktelekomteknolojisitürkfutbolunundestekçisi.
Measured over 462 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026. Recurring tags: #i̇şbirliği, #turktelekom, #türktelekomteknolojisitürkfutbolunundestekçisi.
Compared with accounts its own size
NTV Spor's engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 3% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At under 0.001%, NTV Spor sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.432% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 161.0% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 202618x their median
🔥Edin Dzeko'nun Fenerbahçe'nin paylaşımına yaptığı yorum binlerce beğeni aldı 🔗 https://t.co/FXHi1T1e6k Foto: AA https://t.co/BhA9GGsk4Z
- Aug 26, 202616x their median
Archie Brown: "Tüm takımla gurur duyuyorum. Bize inandıkları için herkese teşekkür ediyoruz. Çok iyi hissediyorum" https://t.co/aAk6Z2UyPM Foto: AA https://t.co/DxTCI9en2u
- Aug 16, 202615x their median
Amedspor, Süper Lig'deki ilk maçından galibiyetle ayrıldı https://t.co/WDY2iLozGU Foto: AA https://t.co/n18se0Vows
- Aug 26, 202611x their median
18 yıllık hasret sona erdi: Fenerbahçe Şampiyonlar Ligi'nde https://t.co/xUbnsMeQ5W Foto: AA https://t.co/5jx5Xa0mqp
- Aug 30, 202611x their median
Emre Belözoğlu: "Bu kararı alanlar Türk oyuncuları korurken, onları bu kadar tembelleştiren bir süreci inşa ettiklerinin farkında değil mi? Ben Kerem'i yabancı statüsünde oynatıyorum, Galatasaray İlkay'ı Türk statüsünde oynatıyor." 🔗https://t.co/WxcGxeWVrZ Foto: AA https://t.co/xvqjashSiG
- Aug 26, 20269.0x their median
Galatasaray'dan TFF'nin son yabancı kuralı düzenlemesine tepki açıklaması https://t.co/Xmk2vUUH2a https://t.co/E1J4wrzyr9
- Aug 26, 20268.6x their median
Rafael Leao, adım adım Galatasaray'a 🔗https://t.co/nYHYClGDkE Foto: Reuters https://t.co/GRKYidhwc4
- Aug 26, 20267.3x their median
Ederson'dan Şampiyonlar Ligi sözleri: "Bu sezonki ilk hedefe ulaştık" https://t.co/Y6DGudxYnq Foto: AA https://t.co/JQ7Y8ZPvf0
- Aug 26, 20266.9x their median
İsmail Kartal: “Oyuncular idmanda dünya futbolundan geri olmadığımızı görüyor. Futbolcularla aramızda hiçbir sorun yok ve bize çok büyük saygı duyuyorlar.” https://t.co/RvEJaXxLTN Foto: AA https://t.co/qpFseApkyH
- Aug 27, 20266.8x their median
Fenerbahçe, Şampiyonlar Ligi'ne katıldığı gibi Arda Güler'den flaş paylaşım geldi 🔗 https://t.co/iMNgpyT5rQ Foto: Reuters https://t.co/pVoYflbkl2
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 21 interactions against 4.8M followers, an engagement rate of 0%. Measured over 462 original posts, its engagement rate beats 11% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 0.054% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.817% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 15.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 50% of days. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 462 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 370 interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #i̇şbirliği, #turktelekom, #türktelekomteknolojisitürkfutbolunundestekçisi.
- What is NTV Spor's engagement rate on X?
- NTV Spor (@ntvspor) has an engagement rate of 0%, based on the median interactions across 462 original posts from the last 30 days against 4,762,055 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At under 0.001%, NTV Spor sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,378 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ntvspor have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 11% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ntvspor post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 15.47 posts per day across the measured window.