winnie engagement report
@nutcleaning - 393K followers on X
Measured over 13 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 26K interactions against 393K followers, an engagement rate of 6.65%. Measured over 13 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 220K times each, and 11.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 56.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.57 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 13 posts sampled, 92% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 2.0x its own typical post.
Measured over 13 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 31, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
winnie's engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 98% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 6.65%, winnie sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 10% band, which runs 2.10% to 156.3%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Aug 15, 20262.0x their median
Wearing a lot of clothes today https://t.co/7TSuHPZhqY
- Aug 22, 20262.0x their median
Shy bride https://t.co/b4C8OGKZSY
- Aug 28, 20261.7x their median
Double the hair https://t.co/66OVfTXMP7
- May 16, 2026
hatsune miku test https://t.co/xaQh2hKiB7
- May 20, 2026
table is bending under a heavy load https://t.co/mwgfiHabow
- Apr 16, 2026
I think my clothes are getting tighter https://t.co/SxBuZs5kqg
- Jul 2, 2026
Tomboy summer https://t.co/WnL3zMaCfo
- Apr 28, 2026
What’s under the dress https://t.co/O5ymS9aRCM
- Aug 8, 2026
Too much ? https://t.co/fAwM9av6ZD
- May 11, 2026
Mom https://t.co/Uc6gaUZDK3
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 26K interactions against 393K followers, an engagement rate of 6.65%. Measured over 13 original posts, its engagement rate beats 99% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 220K times each, and 11.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 56.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.57 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 13 posts sampled, 92% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 53K interactions, about 2.0x its own typical post.
- What is winnie's engagement rate on X?
- winnie (@nutcleaning) has an engagement rate of 6.65%, based on the median interactions across 13 original posts from the last 30 days against 393,434 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 6.65%, winnie sits above the 90th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @nutcleaning have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 99% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @nutcleaning post?
- Most posts go out around 00:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.57 posts per day across the measured window.