Roberto Motta engagement report
@rmotta2 - 1.4M followers on X
Measured over 70 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 2.6K interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.184%. Measured over 70 original posts, its engagement rate beats 82% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 6.60% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.78% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 70 posts sampled, 37% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 26% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 6.9x its own typical post.
Measured over 70 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
Roberto Motta's engagement rate beats 82% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 96% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.184%, Roberto Motta sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.434%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 20266.9x their median
A cena mais bizarra foram os entrevistadores, na vez do candidato do Missão, dizendo que Bukele violou o devido processo legal e fez julgamentos em massa. Exatamente o que aconteceu aqui, com os réus do 8 de janeiro. Simplesmente não há limite.
- Aug 19, 20266.8x their median
Observe que a entidade que sugere a volta da exigência de diploma para quem trabalha como jornalista é a mesma que tem, na sua composição, pessoas que nunca passaram em concurso para juiz, mas exercem a função de magistrado.
- Aug 19, 20265.6x their median
“Dispensa de diploma favorece PCC”. Realidade: https://t.co/Z0w36svexB
- Aug 26, 20265.5x their median
Um jornalista deve perguntar e deixar o entrevistado responder. Se a resposta não foi clara, o jornalista pode pedir esclarecimento. Mas nenhum jornalista tem o direito de forçar o entrevistado a dar a uma determinada resposta - muito menos com grosseria. Especialmente se a resposta desejada pelo jornalista é a linha oficial do regime. “Vou ler a lista dos crimes novamente, candidato”. Isso não é entrevista. Isso é interrogatório.
- Aug 25, 20264.9x their median
Que ninguém fique ofendido, mas quem precisa de um debate para decidir seu voto vai votar errado.
- Aug 13, 20263.9x their median
Muitos jornalistas - fiquem à vontade para usar aspas - assumiram o papel de torcida de ditadores. Nunca existiu ditadura sem uma imprensa disposta a servir de capacho. Chegou a hora da colheita. “Entenda como isso pode ser bom”.
- Aug 30, 20263.8x their median
O ataque ao Discord é um capricho autoritário de um Estado que se preocupa tanto com crianças e jovens que liberou a maconha (40 gramas), afaga o narcotráfico (“não são terroristas”), apoia manifestações “artísticas” que sexualizam crianças, impōe ideologia de gênero, prende pais que educam filhos em casa e perdoa a mãe pelo assassinato do filho. Mas o problema é o Discord.
- Aug 14, 20263.6x their median
Sigilo da fonte é igual a imunidade parlamentar: é uma garantia constitucional que independe da finalidade com que ela é usada. Se a garantia só vale quando a finalidade é considerada boa pelos poderosos, então não é mais garantia, é favor. Não é dificil entender.
- Aug 28, 20263.4x their median
Quem diria que o maior cabo eleitoral do Flávio seria o Fábio.
- Aug 8, 20263.4x their median
Nenhum líder socialista deveria ser rico. Quase todos são. https://t.co/6u3wTrqal5
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 2.6K interactions against 1.4M followers, an engagement rate of 0.184%. Measured over 70 original posts, its engagement rate beats 82% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 39K times each, and 6.60% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.78% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on almost every day in the window. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 70 posts sampled, 37% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 26% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 6.9x its own typical post.
- What is Roberto Motta's engagement rate on X?
- Roberto Motta (@rmotta2) has an engagement rate of 0.184%, based on the median interactions across 70 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,404,935 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.184%, Roberto Motta sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @rmotta2 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 82% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @rmotta2 post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.93 posts per day across the measured window.