📱MMC RTV Slovenija engagement report
@rtvslo - 90K followers on X
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1 interaction against 90K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 3% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 760 times each, and 0.132% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.841% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 101 interactions, about 101x its own typical post.
Measured over 40 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 28, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
📱MMC RTV Slovenija's engagement rate beats 3% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 4 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 7% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.001%, 📱MMC RTV Slovenija sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 04:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 2026101x their median
Vlada je predlagala Verico Trstenjak kot kandidatko za posebno predstavnico EU-ja za človekove pravice. Zunanjepolitična predstavnica EU-ja je namreč po umiku kandidature Tanje Fajon vlado obvestila, da se je odprlo mesto na področju človekovih pravic. https://t.co/DSmcSxXE9d
- Aug 27, 202610x their median
Tadej Pogačar je dobil 6. etapo Dirke po Španiji, vendar tokrat ne v svojem prepoznavnem slogu, saj je Enric Mas odgovoril na njegov napad na zadnjem vzponu, tako da je Pogačar s Špancem opravil v ciljnem sprintu. Primož Roglič je zaostal 46 sekund. https://t.co/swZfoz4Nig
- Aug 27, 202610x their median
Premier Janša je v odzivu na polemike ob slovenski blokadi skupne izjave EU-ja, s katero bi obsodili načrte Izraela o širitvi naselbin na zasedenem Zahodnem bregu, EU-ju očital uporabo dvojnih meril, zaradi katerih po njegovo Evropa izgublja kredibilnost. https://t.co/2fbLQBaneI
- Aug 27, 20269.0x their median
Ratko Mladić, nekdanji poveljnik vojske Republike Srbske in enem najbolj zloglasnih vojnih zločincev polpretekle zgodovine, je v 84. letu umrl v Haagu. https://t.co/e8j8vLPyGp
- Aug 27, 20269.0x their median
V razpisu, ki ga je minister za kmetijstvo zadnji trenutek zaustavil, sta bila predvidena tudi iskanje mogočih lokacij za umestitev vodnih zadrževalnikov za potrebe namakanja kmetijskih zemljišč in izdelava karte obstoječih in morebitnih zadrževalnikov. https://t.co/0yGI18WJLJ
- Aug 27, 20267.0x their median
Občina Kranjska Gora je bila obveščena o poginu dveh psov v okolici jezera Jasna. Povezave med poginom živali in stikom z vodo v jezeru še ni mogoče izključiti ali potrditi, zato začasno odsvetujejo kopanje, pitje ter neposreden stik z vodo in okolico. https://t.co/5Da5NS6tQ5
- Aug 27, 20266.0x their median
Podatki Arsa o onesnaženosti zraka kažejo, da je bilo med 13. in 14. uro največ delcev PM 10 v Zagorju, in sicer 17 mikrogramov na kubični meter. Na merilni postaji Nova Gorica Grčna so izmerili 14, v Črni na Koroškem pa 13 mikrogramov na kubični meter. https://t.co/rXBxcqCC0h
- Aug 27, 20265.0x their median
Uefa pripravlja kazenski postopek proti predsedniku Fife Gianniju Infantinu zaradi zdaj opuščenega načrta o prodaji deležev v svetovnem prvenstvu in drugih tekmovanjih zasebnim vlagateljem. https://t.co/vntq9TqTZK
- Aug 27, 20265.0x their median
Tožniki so Metinim proizvodom očitali, da povzročajo težave v duševnem zdravju, vključno s tesnobo, depresijo in samomorilnost https://t.co/TzoBZhMH4X
- Aug 27, 20263.0x their median
Umrla je Jajoi Kusama, ena najbolj spoštovanih japonskih sodobnih umetnic, ki je s svojimi prepoznavnimi pikami posula vse od slik in ogromnih skulptur do muzejskih instalacij po vsem svetu. Stara je bila 97 let. https://t.co/xxoMGoeFLr
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1 interaction against 90K followers, an engagement rate of 0.001%. Measured over 40 original posts, its engagement rate beats 3% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 760 times each, and 0.132% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.841% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 40 posts sampled, 100% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 101 interactions, about 101x its own typical post.
- What is 📱MMC RTV Slovenija's engagement rate on X?
- 📱MMC RTV Slovenija (@rtvslo) has an engagement rate of 0.001%, based on the median interactions across 40 original posts from the last 30 days against 90,375 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.001%, 📱MMC RTV Slovenija sits below the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @rtvslo have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 3% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts), which puts it in the bottom 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @rtvslo post?
- Most posts go out around 04:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.