SALÇA :d engagement report
@salcareyiz - 372K followers on X
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 5.3K interactions against 372K followers, an engagement rate of 1.41%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 91% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 73K times each, and 7.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 19.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 29K interactions, about 5.6x its own typical post.
Measured over 36 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Compared with accounts its own size
SALÇA :d's engagement rate beats 91% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 93% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 1.41%, SALÇA :d sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,320 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.436% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.436% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 97K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 100K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 93K |
| 18:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 82K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 76K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 235K |
| Monday | 0% | 296K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 292K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 254K |
| Thursday | -2% | 248K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 26, 20265.6x their median
Gs maçından sonra hepimiz gitsin aidiyeti yok diyoduk şimdi takım arkadaşına saldıran taraftarı dövüyor fener çok başka mevzusun be birader https://t.co/kbSMf5UTpS
- Aug 27, 20263.5x their median
Guendouzi’ye saldırdıklarını görünce bizim takımın koşup lavuğu aralarına alması. Video acayip derecede Fenerbahçe hissettiriyor https://t.co/CMCcaEMjcg
- Aug 26, 20263.0x their median
Fenerbahçe 18 yıl sonra şampiyonlar ligine gitmiştir. https://t.co/zsPtB4XmJp
- Aug 26, 20262.9x their median
Kendi maçından çıkar çıkmaz attığı paylaşıma bak seviyoruz seni be çocuk https://t.co/s5jfaEEW3u
- Aug 29, 20262.4x their median
Çıkar üstündekini giy parçalı formayı tüm ülke rahatlasın bu kadar olmaz arkadaş https://t.co/P6uz6GLla4
- Aug 26, 20262.4x their median
Allah’ım sen bu gece bize “Fenerbahçe şampiyonlar liginde” demeyi nasip eyle ya rabbi..
- Aug 26, 20262.2x their median
Herkesin kafasında kurduğu o video gerçek olmuş. Her saniyesiyle bir sanat eseri.. https://t.co/VyTXoGreaM
- Aug 26, 20261.6x their median
Samiyen, trabzon, fransa fark etmez hem koyarız, hem tokatlarız. Ağada biziz, paşada biziz. https://t.co/ra2zPgE7OA
- Aug 22, 20261.6x their median
Ayağı kopmadığı sürece bu adam sahada olmak zorundadır. https://t.co/463TDPa0du
- Aug 31, 20261.5x their median
Skriniar’ı çok severim, beğenirim ama pozisyon oluyor itiraz etmiyor, kavga oluyor geri planda duruyor, hakemle konuşması gerekiyor ortada görünmüyor. Bu adamın kaptanlık meziyeti yok. Kaptan Matteo Guendouzi olmalıdır. https://t.co/xTKOxgpeif
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 5.3K interactions against 372K followers, an engagement rate of 1.41%. Measured over 36 original posts, its engagement rate beats 91% of 3,848 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 73K times each, and 7.16% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 19.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.3 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 30% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 36 posts sampled, 56% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 29K interactions, about 5.6x its own typical post.
- What is SALÇA :d's engagement rate on X?
- SALÇA :d (@salcareyiz) has an engagement rate of 1.41%, based on the median interactions across 36 original posts from the last 30 days against 372,436 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 1.41%, SALÇA :d sits above the 75th percentile of the 37,320 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @salcareyiz have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 91% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,848 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @salcareyiz post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Wednesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.33 posts per day across the measured window.