Back to @sercanhamzaolu's profile

Sercan Hamzaoğlu engagement report

@sercanhamzaolu - 598K followers on X

Measured over 44 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.

Engagement

Middle of its size range
Per follower
0.092%
of 598K followers
Per impression
0.372%
148K views on a typical post
Reach
24.7%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
550
interactions (median)
Saved
0.004%
6 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
2.53/day
active 37% of days
Peak time
11:00 UTC
Saturday

A typical post picks up 550 interactions against 598K followers, an engagement rate of 0.092%. Measured over 44 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 148K times each, and 0.372% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 24.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 44 posts sampled, 55% carry an image or video and 36% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.3K interactions, about 13x its own typical post.

Measured over 44 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

Sercan Hamzaoğlu's engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 28% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.092%, Sercan Hamzaoğlu sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.435%
p902.10%
p99159.8%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,852 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,564 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.435%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile159.8%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 11:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 11:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%50K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%43K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%48K
07:00 UTC-5%52K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%72K
11:00 UTC-3%79K
12:00 UTC-2%87K
13:00 UTC-3%95K
14:00 UTC-4%98K
15:00 UTC-2%101K
16:00 UTC-4%99K
17:00 UTC-2%91K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-1%80K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%66K
22:00 UTC-2%58K
23:00 UTC-2%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Saturday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Saturday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+4%232K
Monday0%290K
Tuesday-2%281K
Wednesday-1%252K
Thursday-2%245K
Friday-3%254K
Saturday+3%228K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 21, 202613x their median

    🚨 ÖZEL HABER | Aziz Yıldırım, Fenerbahçe’nin Lyon’dan daha iyi bir takıma sahip olduğuna ve Şampiyonlar Ligi’ne gidileceğine inanıyor. Başkanın yakın çevresine verdiği mesaj oldukça net: “Şampiyonlar Ligi’ne gireceğiz. Lyon’dan daha iyi takımız. Lyon’dan Fenerbahçe’ye en fazla 2 ya da 3 oyuncu alırsınız. Dünya devlerini Kadıköy’e getireceğiz. Şampiyonlar Ligi’ne gireceğiz.” demiş.

    6.7K13639546926K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 20269.3x their median

    Mason Greenwood… ⭐ Çok büyük yıldız. Çok özel futbolcu.

    5.0K39912155K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20269.0x their median

    Her şeyden bağımsız söylüyorum; Greenwood çok başka seviye bir oyuncu. Top ayağına geldiğinde oyunun havası değişiyor. İki ayağıyla da tehdit, dar alanda inanılmaz rahat, bir anda hızlanıyor ve en önemlisi ne yapacağını kestirmek çok zor. Özel oyuncu. https://t.co/ZQ2hVYXf5B

    4.8K841036106K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20268.7x their median

    🚨 ÖZEL HABER | Aziz Yıldırım’dan erteleme konusunda net tavır! Gençlerbirliği karşılaşması öncesinde Aziz Yıldırım maçın ertelenmesini isterken, diğer kulüpler karşılaşmanın oynanmasından yana görüş bildirdi. Konyaspor maçı öncesinde ise tablo tersine döndü. Bu kez diğer takımlarda erteleme görüşü öne çıkarken, Aziz Yıldırım maçın oynanmasını istedi. Aziz Yıldırım’ın düşüncesi net: “50-60 maça çıkabilecek kadro kalitesine sahibiz.”

    4.5K8115310585K viewsView on X
  • Jul 28, 20265.9x their median

    🚨 ÖZEL HABER Fenerbahçe’nin genç stoperi Omar Fayed için İtalya’dan resmi teklif var. Serie A ekibi Frosinone Calcio, oyuncunun bonservisini almak için Fenerbahçe’ye resmi teklifini iletti. Taraflar arasındaki görüşmeler devam ediyor. https://t.co/goktm7kX6D

    3.0K86105201.1M viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20265.0x their median

    Ederson kritik anlarda çok önemli kurtarışlar yapıyor. Maşallah diyelim. 🧿

    2.7K2349271K viewsView on X
  • Aug 19, 20264.8x their median

    Volkan Demirel'in A takıma çıkarttığı ve 18 yaşında ilk kez Süper Lig'te forma verdiği Ousmane Diabate'nin bonservisini Newcastle United aldı. Oyuncu, kiralık olarak Gençlerbirliği'nde 1 yıl kalacak.

    2.5K205111184K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20264.3x their median

    Kamuoyunu yanlış bilgilendirmeyelim. Arda Güler’in Real Madrid’den başka bir kulübe transfer olması halinde, Real Madrid’in elde edeceği transfer bedelinin %20’si sonraki satıştan pay olarak Fenerbahçe’ye ödenecek. Konu net, madde açık. Farklı yorumlarla bilgi kirliliği yaratmaya gerek yok.

    2.2K57863274K viewsView on X
  • Aug 18, 20264.2x their median

    Fenerbahçe tribünlerinden Marco Asensio tezahüratları. Kadıköy, İspanyol yıldızın oyuna girmesini istiyor:

    2.1K23131497K viewsView on X
  • Aug 22, 20264.0x their median

    Bu geceyi özetleyecek olursak; Lyon maçı öncesi Konya galibiyeti moral açısından çok değerliydi. Greenwood yine kalitesini gösterdi, Ederson müthiş bir performans ortaya koydu. Vedat da bağlantı ve geçiş oyununda takıma önemli katkı sağladı. Ancak demeden geçemeyeceğim; savunmada bugün çok ciddi hatalar yaptık. Rakibe fazla pozisyon verdik. Ederson’un net kurtardığı 4-5 pozisyon var. Lyon karşısında bunları tekrarlama lüksümüz yok. Bu maçtan gerekli dersleri çıkarıp Lyon’dan zaferle dönerek 17 yıllık Şampiyonlar Ligi hasretine son vermek en büyük dileğimiz. Şimdi camiasıyla, takımıyla, taraftarıyla kenetlenme zamanı. Hep birlikte o zafere inanmalıyız. 💛💙

    2.1K281182211K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 550 interactions against 598K followers, an engagement rate of 0.092%. Measured over 44 original posts, its engagement rate beats 70% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 148K times each, and 0.372% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 24.7% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.5 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 44 posts sampled, 55% carry an image or video and 36% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 7.3K interactions, about 13x its own typical post.

What is Sercan Hamzaoğlu's engagement rate on X?
Sercan Hamzaoğlu (@sercanhamzaolu) has an engagement rate of 0.092%, based on the median interactions across 44 original posts from the last 30 days against 598,290 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.092%, Sercan Hamzaoğlu sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,852 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @sercanhamzaolu have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 70% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @sercanhamzaolu post?
Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.53 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going