SIG SAUER engagement report
@sigsauerinc - 414K followers on X
Measured over 24 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 272 interactions against 414K followers, an engagement rate of 0.066%. Measured over 24 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 1.74% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.78% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 24 posts sampled, 63% carry an image or video and 13% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 4.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #sigsauer, #thetacticalgames.
Measured over 24 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #sigsauer, #thetacticalgames.
Compared with accounts its own size
SIG SAUER's engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 66% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.066%, SIG SAUER sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 71K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 80K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 88K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 103K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 100K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 86K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 81K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 234K |
| Monday | 0% | 294K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 288K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 247K |
| Friday | -3% | 256K |
| Saturday | +3% | 230K |
Best tweets
- Aug 1, 20264.6x their median
Whether you prefer the 5 inch bull barrel of the P211-GT5 COYOTE or compensated P211-GTO Combat, both deliver the precision, reliability, and performance the P211 platform was built for. Which one are you choosing? 👇 https://t.co/u0dFG2bDwb
- Aug 16, 20264.0x their median
Every detail has a purpose. From the MACH3D compensator to the factory-installed ROMEO3PRO, the P211-GTO ROMEO3 PRO is engineered to maximize speed, control, and confidence. https://t.co/5NXa5tEEOH
- Aug 23, 20263.5x their median
Compensated. Carry-length. Full-size. The P211 family delivers purpose-built performance across the lineup—giving shooters the option to choose how they control recoil, speed, and precision. The P211. Speed. Mastered. https://t.co/vT7gnNJt4F
- Jul 28, 20263.4x their median
One Platform. Built Around You. The P365 changed concealed carry forever. Today, that same platform has grown into a complete family of pistols built for every shooter, every mission, and every way you carry. Find your perfect fit. https://t.co/hAUyX5pBW4
- Jul 21, 20262.2x their median
The P365 never misses a photo opportunity. 📸 Show us your favorite P365 photo. https://t.co/xoOffDhgZw
- Aug 11, 20261.9x their median
More Capacity. More Capability. The P365-XMACRO delivers exceptional capacity, outstanding shootability, and all-day comfort in one remarkably slim package. Built for everyday carry. Proven everywhere else. https://t.co/uzl5nmiM2x
- Aug 11, 20261.6x their median
What a weekend. Congratulations to every competitor—and a special shoutout to our Team SIG athletes and SIG SAUER employees who stepped up to compete in The Tactical Games at SIG SAUER Academy. 👏 https://t.co/GUP7DPqjlW
- Jul 24, 2026
From the manufacturing floor to the range, it was a pleasure welcoming Shawn Ryan to our New Hampshire headquarters and giving him a firsthand look at the people, products, and innovation that define SIG SAUER. Thanks for spending the day with us, Shawn. https://t.co/BFUZlHibe3
- Aug 18, 2026
The one that's always in the rotation. P365-XMACRO https://t.co/CRxd6lYUQM
- Aug 6, 2026
Built to Push the Platform Further. The Fusion of Capability and Concealment. Full-size capability and micro-compact concealment combine with the all-new FUSE. Train harder. Carry smarter. https://t.co/3Voh7xcIn6
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 272 interactions against 414K followers, an engagement rate of 0.066%. Measured over 24 original posts, its engagement rate beats 61% of 3,829 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 16K times each, and 1.74% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.78% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 24 posts sampled, 63% carry an image or video and 13% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 1.2K interactions, about 4.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #sigsauer, #thetacticalgames.
- What is SIG SAUER's engagement rate on X?
- SIG SAUER (@sigsauerinc) has an engagement rate of 0.066%, based on the median interactions across 24 original posts from the last 30 days against 413,674 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.066%, SIG SAUER sits above the 25th percentile of the 37,071 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @sigsauerinc have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 61% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,829 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @sigsauerinc post?
- Most posts go out around 13:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.03 posts per day across the measured window.