粗品(霜降り明星) engagement report
@soshina3 - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.7K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.3%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 926K times each, and 0.401% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 74.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 67% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 56% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 21K interactions, about 5.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nighthike幕張, #wienners.
Measured over 9 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #nighthike幕張, #wienners.
Compared with accounts its own size
粗品(霜降り明星)'s engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 28% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.3%, 粗品(霜降り明星) sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- May 25, 20265.6x their median
今日は「ダチョウ倶楽部40周年感謝祭 みんな仲良くくるりんパーティー!来るなよ、来るなよ、絶対来てヨォぉぉ~」が開催されるらしく、なぜか僕も呼ばれていますが、 僕は最近お笑いの調子が物凄く良いので、行きません!
- May 27, 20264.4x their median
ツッコミスター 視聴率コア1位 TVerランキング1位 俺たちの勝ち https://t.co/KpVi75FlIu
- Aug 13, 20264.0x their median
アメトーーク!見んといて
- Oct 28, 20253.1x their median
生涯収支マイナス5億円君です
- Aug 9, 20263.1x their median
なんばグランド花月 大トリ 霜降り明星 アラシタ~ https://t.co/TJsHzfymjZ
- May 23, 20262.8x their median
この後21時からフジテレビ「ツッコミスター」 見て
- Aug 27, 20262.5x their median
四兄弟公式チンチロセットが岐阜県のふるさと納税の返礼品になりました https://t.co/uhUhDf1wyV
- May 27, 20262.2x their median
TOYOTA ARENA TOKYOで2daysでチンチロやります チケットここから買えます https://t.co/y1n80fxE4w 「チンチロ」 日程・12/17(木)・12/18(金) 開演・19:00 会場・TOYOTA ARENA TOKYO 料金・10000円 出演・粗品、前田龍二、シモタ、大東翔生 1日目はゲストなし幻一周あり 2日目はゲストあり幻一周なし チケット抽選受付(一次先行)は6/23(火)11:00まで 動画は前回さいたまスーパーアリーナでのハイライト
- May 23, 20262.2x their median
ツッコミスターここから見れる https://t.co/G45CG1X2No
- Jun 9, 2026
明日22時にYouTubeで重大発表 20時ごろから生配信
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.7K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.3%. Measured over 9 original posts, its engagement rate beats 88% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 926K times each, and 0.401% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 74.9% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.53 post a day over the last 30 days, though only 33% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 9 posts sampled, 67% carry an image or video, 11% are part of a thread and 56% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 21K interactions, about 5.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #nighthike幕張, #wienners.
- What is 粗品(霜降り明星)'s engagement rate on X?
- 粗品(霜降り明星) (@soshina3) has an engagement rate of 0.3%, based on the median interactions across 9 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,235,944 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.3%, 粗品(霜降り明星) sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @soshina3 have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 88% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @soshina3 post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.53 posts per day across the measured window.