sporza engagement report
@sporza - 415K followers on X
Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 22 interactions against 415K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 7.0K times each, and 0.315% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 142 interactions, about 6.5x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #voetbal, #jpl, #hockey.
Measured over 57 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #voetbal, #jpl, #hockey.
Compared with accounts its own size
sporza's engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 6 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 17% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, sporza sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 29, 20266.5x their median
De Red Panthers bekronen hun sterke WK na een zenuwslopend slot tegen Australië met de bronzen medaille! Een eerste WK-medaille sinds 1978. 🥉🇧🇪 Het matchverslag lees je via de link: https://t.co/t1e5215AJE https://t.co/gscidikphe
- Aug 29, 20265.9x their median
Zwaar toegetakelde Tadej Pogacar moet opgeven na ferme zwieper met grote gevolgen. #Wielrennen #LaVuelta26 https://t.co/XM2AAi91Ua https://t.co/YHxxaXWS22
- Aug 23, 20263.8x their median
Matthew Brennan vlamt iedereen los uit het wiel en pakt zijn eerste zege in een grote ronde! Het ritverslag lees je via de link: https://t.co/Pa9EeMpbad https://t.co/jwwDKBIutz
- Aug 25, 20263.5x their median
Keizer, koning, admiraal. Tadej Pogacar grijpt de macht in de 4e rit van de #vuelta! Jarno Widar is zeer knap 2e na een ijzersterke etappe! https://t.co/um9zOyf1AS https://t.co/JZw5YV10PG
- Aug 20, 20263.3x their median
Een Europees droomdebuut voor STVV dankzij een winnende treffer in de 94e minuut! #UEL #Voetbal https://t.co/lLRUllKQN3 https://t.co/ZfXTKNKOVh
- Aug 20, 20263.3x their median
Missie-Kazachstan met verve voltooid! Anderlecht lijkt na de heenmatch al zo goed als zeker van de Europa League. #UEL #Voetbal https://t.co/S0JEN5MhCl https://t.co/WhPgldRrAv
- Aug 29, 20263.0x their median
Loodzwaar medisch bulletin: Tadej Pogacar breekt sleutelbeen en nekwervel en houdt hersenschudding over aan valpartij. #LaVuelta26 #Wielrennen https://t.co/LCvLXdGY8w https://t.co/eBMoDQVtEV
- Aug 27, 20263.0x their median
Red Panthers brengen Nederland aan het wankelen, maar blijven gefrustreerd achter na afgekeurd doelpunt en nipte nederlaag in de halve finales #hockey #HWC2026 #wkhockey Het matchverslag lees je via de link: https://t.co/U3f1nkC5k3 https://t.co/hgSs1bWEds
- Aug 26, 20262.9x their median
2 op 2 voor de Britse snelheidsraket! 🚀 #Vuelta #LaVualta26 https://t.co/QkylTQ1g5R https://t.co/o4VtU6tVXa
- Aug 29, 20262.8x their median
Het speelschema van de Champions League is nu ook bekendgemaakt. Club Brugge begint thuis tegen Aston Villa! #UCL #ChampionsLeague #Voetbal https://t.co/yBQ22RHapS
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 22 interactions against 415K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 57 original posts, its engagement rate beats 14% of 3,775 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 7.0K times each, and 0.315% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 1.68% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 57 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video and 89% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 142 interactions, about 6.5x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #voetbal, #jpl, #hockey.
- What is sporza's engagement rate on X?
- sporza (@sporza) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 57 original posts from the last 30 days against 415,334 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, sporza sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @sporza have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 14% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,775 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @sporza post?
- Most posts go out around 20:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.9 posts per day across the measured window.