S Sport engagement report
@ssporttr - 464K followers on X
Measured over 59 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 464K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 59 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.107% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.64% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 59 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 650 interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #işbirliği, #ceysini̇nşaat, #ensahigurur.
Measured over 59 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tags: #işbirliği, #ceysini̇nşaat, #ensahigurur.
Compared with accounts its own size
S Sport's engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 8% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.004%, S Sport sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 27, 202636x their median
Barcelona, Brezilyalı yıldızı Raphinha'nın golüyle 1-0 önde! 🌟🔥 https://t.co/H0LFRNHLu6
- Aug 27, 202633x their median
Temsilcimiz Fenerbahçe'nin 2026-2027 Şampiyonlar Ligi lig aşamasındaki rakipleri belli oldu! 🟡🔵 https://t.co/lDOZJ9d1uZ
- Aug 27, 202621x their median
Rodri, Barcelona formasıyla ilk kez sahada! 🤩 https://t.co/JBL7Z7DOdR
- Aug 27, 202619x their median
Lamine Yamal'ın şutu direkte patladı! 🤯 https://t.co/oaMOXMTlSa
- Aug 28, 202613x their median
Gonçalo Ramos, Milan formasıyla ilk Serie A golünü attı! 🔥 https://t.co/d1jhvp0vDP
- Aug 28, 202613x their median
Temsilcimiz Beşiktaş'ın 2026-2027 Avrupa Ligi lig aşamasındaki rakipleri belli oldu! ⚫⚪ https://t.co/DNWBJhJmtd
- Aug 27, 202610x their median
Temsilcimiz Galatasaray'ın 2026-2027 Şampiyonlar Ligi lig aşamasındaki rakipleri belli oldu! 🟡🔴 https://t.co/MIzBXuzDhl
- Aug 27, 20266.9x their median
Lamine Yamal istediği gibi vuramadı! 😬 https://t.co/0axHxoy4wJ
- Aug 28, 20266.1x their median
Temsilcimiz Trabzonspor'un 2026-2027 Konferans Ligi lig aşamasındaki rakipleri belli oldu! 🔴🔵 https://t.co/crs0TYf3uO
- Aug 28, 20265.4x their median
Bundesliga'da sezonun açılış golü Dayot Upamecano'dan geldi! ⚽ https://t.co/Dq6dcyrPD0
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 18 interactions against 464K followers, an engagement rate of 0.004%. Measured over 59 original posts, its engagement rate beats 20% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 17K times each, and 0.107% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.64% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 7% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 59 posts sampled, 100% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 650 interactions, about 36x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #işbirliği, #ceysini̇nşaat, #ensahigurur.
- What is S Sport's engagement rate on X?
- S Sport (@ssporttr) has an engagement rate of 0.004%, based on the median interactions across 59 original posts from the last 30 days against 464,097 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.004%, S Sport sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @ssporttr have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 20% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @ssporttr post?
- Most posts go out around 19:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.97 posts per day across the measured window.