Taci Kalkavan engagement report
@taci_kalkavan - 706K followers on X
Measured over 43 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 790 interactions against 706K followers, an engagement rate of 0.112%. Measured over 43 original posts, its engagement rate beats 73% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 25K times each, and 3.14% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.57% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 43 posts sampled, 47% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 14x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beşiktaşınmaçıvar, #sondaki̇ka, #30ağustoszaferbayramı.
Measured over 43 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #beşiktaşınmaçıvar, #sondaki̇ka, #30ağustoszaferbayramı.
Compared with accounts its own size
Taci Kalkavan's engagement rate beats 73% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 82% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.112%, Taci Kalkavan sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Sep 10, 201914x their median
Twitter tarihinin gelmiş geçmiş en iyi tweetlerini alta sıralıyoruz.
- Aug 6, 20266.4x their median
İtaliano oyunu müthiş okuyor. 10 kişi kalan takımı anında çift forvete döndürdü. Orkun Ndidi değişimini her teknik adam yapamaz. Maç hocaya yazar. Bu adamı üzmeyin.
- Aug 20, 20266.1x their median
Biz takımın başında hoca falan görmemişiz. Bu takımı hoca falan çalıştırmamış. Biz daha önce ne izlemişiz, şu an ne izliyoruz?
- Jul 19, 20265.9x their median
Bir dahaki Dünya Kupasına kadar TRT’yi açanı s..sinler. Yallah
- Aug 15, 20265.4x their median
Gençlerbirliği napıyosun abicimakdkdköaöa https://t.co/5zfBbsWzes
- Aug 23, 20265.0x their median
Götünüzü de yırtsanız, düdüğü de yutsanız, cebinizdeki kartları rulo yapıp götünüze de soksanız çektiğiniz operasyonları size yedireceğiz, sizi şampiyonluk kupasına oturtacağız.
- Aug 28, 20264.3x their median
Marsilya, Leverkusen, Celtic… Hepsine yapıştırır geçeriz. BURASI BEŞİKTAŞ 🦅 https://t.co/ZJnnx0pN3r
- Aug 6, 20263.5x their median
Cerny depar atamıyor. Cerny topla 15 metre gidemiyor. Cerny adam geçemiyor. Cerny kaleye şut çekemiyor. Cerny niye Beşiktaş’ta oynuyor?
- Aug 14, 20263.4x their median
Dünya Kupası bitti. Yaz tatili bitti. Şimdi Süper Lig başlıyor. Dolayısıyla spor, kardeşlik, parti, konser, centilmenlik hepsi geride kaldı. Hoş geldin kaos, şiddet, kan, küfür, kıyamet. Hoş geldin Süper Lig.
- Aug 14, 20262.9x their median
Bazen bir transfer sadece atılan imzadan ibaret değildir. Dusan Vlahovic’in Beşiktaş’a geliş sürecinde ortaya çıkan detay, atılan imzadan çok daha değerli bence. Vlahovic, kendi formasının satışından %10 pay istiyor ve başkan haklı olarak, prensip gereği bunu kabul etmiyor. Vlahovic ise tek bir itirazda bulunmadan “Tamam, nasıl istiyorsanız öyle olsun” diyor. İşte tam bu notada Serdal Adalı son noktayı koyuyor. Başkan, Vlahovic’in UNICEF elçisi olduğunu ve çocuklar için yaptığı çalışmaları biliyor. Ve o yüzde 10’luk payın kulüpte kalmasını değil, Vlahovic’in gönüllü elçisi olduğu UNICEF’e bağışlanmasını teklif ediyor. Bir futbolcunun parasını düşünmesi normaldir. Bir başkanın kulübünün menfaatini düşünmesi görevidir. Ama ikisinin aynı anda “çocuklar” için bir iyiliğe dönüşmesi, işte asıl hikâye budur. 👏 Hoş geldin Dusan Vlahovic. 🦅🖤🤍 Gücünle, karakterinle, vicdanınla Beşiktaş’a yakışacağına inanıyorum. Ve teşekkürler Serdal Başkan. Çünkü bazen bir transfer, bir futbolcudan çok daha fazlasını kulübe getirir. 🦅🖤🤍
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 790 interactions against 706K followers, an engagement rate of 0.112%. Measured over 43 original posts, its engagement rate beats 73% of 3,862 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 25K times each, and 3.14% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 3.57% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 53% of days. Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 43 posts sampled, 47% carry an image or video. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 14x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #beşiktaşınmaçıvar, #sondaki̇ka, #30ağustoszaferbayramı.
- What is Taci Kalkavan's engagement rate on X?
- Taci Kalkavan (@taci_kalkavan) has an engagement rate of 0.112%, based on the median interactions across 43 original posts from the last 30 days against 705,905 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.112%, Taci Kalkavan sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @taci_kalkavan have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 73% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,862 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @taci_kalkavan post?
- Most posts go out around 18:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.9 posts per day across the measured window.