タケヤキ翔【騎士X】 engagement report
@takeyakii - 434K followers on X
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 1.9K interactions against 434K followers, an engagement rate of 0.428%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 89% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 3.78% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 11.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 70% carry an image or video and 96% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post.
Measured over 27 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tag: #タケヤキ翔.
Compared with accounts its own size
タケヤキ翔【騎士X】's engagement rate beats 89% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 86% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.428%, タケヤキ翔【騎士X】 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.081% to 0.439%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 158.1% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 62K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 74K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 89K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 104K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 94K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 68K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 59K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 237K |
| Monday | 0% | 300K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 299K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 256K |
| Thursday | -1% | 249K |
| Friday | -3% | 258K |
| Saturday | +3% | 232K |
Best tweets
- Jul 30, 20269.6x their median
先日Yahoo!ニュースにもなってしまった 「いきすぎたファンから使用済み下着が大量に送られてきた事件」について。 あのAV男優のしみけんさんからLINEが届いた。 先が読めないおもろい展開になってきたぞ。。 https://t.co/6recZAtCsE
- Jul 26, 20267.8x their median
晒されてる件について動画上げました。 絶対見て欲しいです https://t.co/efud9xZE0i
- Jul 30, 20265.0x their median
||◤ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄◥|| 騎士X - Knight X - 『 マイナビ TGC 2026 A/W』 出演決定!! ||◣__________◢|| 🗓️日時 9月19日(土)横浜アリーナ 🎫詳細・チケット購入は公式HPから! https://t.co/ba30vK6pC5 #マイナビTGC #TGC https://t.co/5ImtSwS61a
- Jul 15, 20264.4x their median
北海道のエスコンで始球式終えた⚾️ 試合終了後はAndoでミニライブもやるから見てね。 日本ハムファイターズ頑張れーー!!! https://t.co/HRDBvkmQlq
- Aug 9, 20263.2x their median
今日の動画… 「事故にあいました」 https://t.co/zFBPyPYvGJ https://t.co/k4wBg6pAYr
- Jul 15, 20262.6x their median
日本ハムファイターズ勝利おめでとう!!!!!最高!!!!! いまからライブの準備! 最高に盛り上げる⚾️ https://t.co/0wvEI91qJT
- Jul 29, 20262.5x their median
21時に過去1事件性のある動画を上げます…本当にぜんぶ勘弁して欲しい…
- Jul 9, 20262.0x their median
本日の動画です シルクロードとの件について話します https://t.co/ixuYQawwI0 https://t.co/zF3kvc3iQn
- Jul 13, 20261.9x their median
よおよお なんとシナジードリンクASAPさんとコラボさせて頂きました! 7月17日(金)から全国のドン・キホーテさんで発売される😈 オリジナルグッズがもらえるキャンペーンもあるので、是非チェックしてみて✅ @asapsynergy @da_sukemaru @anchor_suzuki @ando3official https://t.co/GRfqMdrKeH
- Jul 14, 20261.8x their median
北海道ついたぞー! 明日エスコンで始球式とミニライブするよ⚾️ 今日はうまいもん食う
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 1.9K interactions against 434K followers, an engagement rate of 0.428%. Measured over 27 original posts, its engagement rate beats 89% of 3,882 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 49K times each, and 3.78% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 11.3% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 63% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 27 posts sampled, 70% carry an image or video and 96% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 18K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post.
- What is タケヤキ翔【騎士X】's engagement rate on X?
- タケヤキ翔【騎士X】 (@takeyakii) has an engagement rate of 0.428%, based on the median interactions across 27 original posts from the last 30 days against 433,583 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.428%, タケヤキ翔【騎士X】 sits above the 50th percentile of the 37,582 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @takeyakii have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 89% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,882 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @takeyakii post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Thursday is its busiest day, at roughly 1 posts per day across the measured window.