赤髪のとも💎☺︎ engagement report
@tomo0723sw - 1.1M followers on X
Measured over 77 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 3.0K interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.277%. Measured over 77 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 118K times each, and 2.52% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 11.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 77 posts sampled, 52% carry an image or video and 51% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 29K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ストリヌ, #赤髪のとも, #vrchat.
Measured over 77 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #ストリヌ, #赤髪のとも, #vrchat.
Compared with accounts its own size
赤髪のとも💎☺︎'s engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 76% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.277%, 赤髪のとも💎☺︎ sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.433%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 10:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Aug 25, 20269.6x their median
ついに赤髪のともの血液型🩸判明! A型+でした!! あとは星座がわかれば、、、
- Aug 18, 20266.8x their median
#ストリヌ 個人的ベストショット選びました! ライトルームで綺麗に現像しました! その1 https://t.co/BXuBRoFvgl
- Apr 21, 20266.0x their median
白色統一の配信部屋できたよー(1枚目) 10年間ずっと探してた白マイクがついに手に入り(2枚目) 今度こそ完成かなと思う 配信モードはモニター下からマイクアームを回す感じ(3枚目) L字型の方に大きな自分のフィギュアとどせいさん(4枚目) (^o^)どせいさんかわよw #desktop https://t.co/hMtFgQTeHP
- Aug 20, 20265.5x their median
今年もいつもの4人でマイクラ肝試し参加させてもらいます! ('ω')楽しみだ~! #マイクラ肝試し2026 https://t.co/L8ylWwvc3X
- Aug 24, 20264.3x their median
コピペする時 Ctrl + Vじゃなくて Ctrl + Shift + Vで元の書式が反映されないでペーストできることを知った ('ω')まじ目からウロボロス https://t.co/CMdXk6XKh6
- Aug 16, 20263.7x their median
#ストリヌ 10日間お疲れさまでした! 今回はしっぷぅ騎士団&カメラマンでした! みんながいっぱい写真使ってくれて嬉しい!📸 最後の終わり方が予想外のドラマチックすぎて泣きそうになりましたw 初心を忘れていけないと思いました。 莉犬君、運営さん素敵な企画をありがとうございました!! 添付画像のタイトルは「パワーバランス」でお願いします。
- Aug 16, 20263.4x their median
#ストリヌ で撮った写真450枚からスライドショー作った~ 赤髪のとも視点まとめ↓ https://t.co/njYQdgkr3s 編集版まとめ↓ https://t.co/zPXg6TlxYA ('ω')泣きそう https://t.co/GP7c9yFlJV
- Aug 12, 20263.3x their median
今日は運営さんに教えて頂いた「背景ボカシ術」でたくさん写真を撮って写真屋さんを開業しました みんなに喜んでもらえた! ('ω')ありがとう運営さん! あとぺんちゃんが欲しかったエモートをくれたので幸 #ストリヌ https://t.co/sUN6lWxrcP
- Aug 13, 20263.2x their median
今日の写真屋さんはコンカフェの宣材写真の依頼が来たので頑張りました! 自分でも綺麗に撮れた! 本日のベストショットはうみんぐ📸 ズズさんの1発ギャグ大会おもしろかったし 最後は爆笑で終わったw #ストリヌ https://t.co/wE312nKf1F
- Aug 28, 20263.2x their median
超望遠で満月撮影したー (^o^)よく写ってるネ https://t.co/WXCpKn5D8J
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 3.0K interactions against 1.1M followers, an engagement rate of 0.277%. Measured over 77 original posts, its engagement rate beats 87% of 3,791 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 118K times each, and 2.52% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 11.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 3 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 73% of days. Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Sunday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 77 posts sampled, 52% carry an image or video and 51% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 29K interactions, about 9.6x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #ストリヌ, #赤髪のとも, #vrchat.
- What is 赤髪のとも💎☺︎'s engagement rate on X?
- 赤髪のとも💎☺︎ (@tomo0723sw) has an engagement rate of 0.277%, based on the median interactions across 77 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,067,438 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.277%, 赤髪のとも💎☺︎ sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @tomo0723sw have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 87% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,791 accounts), which puts it in the top quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @tomo0723sw post?
- Most posts go out around 10:00 UTC, and Sunday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.97 posts per day across the measured window.