Touring Data engagement report
@touringdata - 2.9M followers on X
Measured over 86 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 186 interactions against 2.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 86 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 60K times each, and 0.307% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.06% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 23:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 53x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #boxoffice, #zachbryan, #beyoncé.
Measured over 86 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tags: #boxoffice, #zachbryan, #beyoncé.
Compared with accounts its own size
Touring Data's engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 10 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 28% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.006%, Touring Data sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.431% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 23:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 51K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 71K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 93K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 96K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 229K |
| Monday | 0% | 284K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 273K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 250K |
| Thursday | -2% | 243K |
| Friday | -3% | 251K |
| Saturday | +3% | 226K |
Best tweets
- Aug 13, 202653x their median
.@ENHYPEN's lifetime revenue is now at $188 million from 1.424 million tickets sold in 96 shows, the highest-grossing Asian artist and vocal group who debuted this decade and second overall, only behind Olivia Rodrigo.
- Jul 29, 202628x their median
.@Tyllaaaaaaa is officially the first African artist in history to gross over $1 million from a single concert in Asia.
- Aug 13, 20269.7x their median
.@ENHYPEN's concert grosses since their debut: • Manifesto -- $25.6 million (2022) • Fate -- $76.5 million (+198.83%; 2023-24) • Walk the Line -- $85.7 million (+12.03%; 2024-25) • Blood Saga -- TBA (2026)
- Aug 13, 20267.5x their median
"Walk the Line" is officially the highest-grossing and best-selling tour of @ENHYPEN's career, with $85.7 million from 618,000 tickets sold across 32 shows, surpassing "Fate" (2023-24).
- Aug 24, 20265.7x their median
Today in 2006, @Madonna became the first artist in history to gross over $10 million from a single concert outside the US, with $11.435 million from 85,232 tickets sold at Forum Outdoor in Horsens. It remains the highest-grossing concert in Denmark's history.
- Aug 22, 20265.4x their median
Fastest Tours to Surpass $100 million in the US: Shows; Artist; Tour; Year 7; #GeorgeStrait; The Stadium Tour; 2023 8; #TheRollingStones; Hackney Diamonds; 2024 9; #Beyoncé; Renaissance; 2023 9; #Beyoncé; Cowboy Carter; 2025 9; #KendrickLamar & #SZA; Grand National Tour; 2025 9; #BTS; ARIRANG; 2026 10; #TheRollingStones; No Filter; 2017 10; #BadBunny; World's Hottest Tour; 2022 10; #BillyJoel & #StevieNicks; Two Icons, One Night; 2023 11; #KarolG; Mañana Será Bonito; 2023 13; #TheRollingStones; Zip Code; 2015 13; #Metallica; M72; 2023 13; #ChrisBrown & #Usher; R&B; 2026 15; #TaylorSwift; Reputation; 2018 15; #TheWeeknd; After Hours til Dawn; 2022 15; #EdSheeran; Mathematics; 2023 15; #Pink; Summer Carnival; 2023 15; #PostMalone; Big Ass Stadium Tour; 2025 15; #ChrisBrown; Breezy Bowl XX; 2025
- Jul 29, 20265.3x their median
.@Tyllaaaaaaa earned her highest-grossing concert of all time on November 11, 2025, with $1.175 million at Ariake Arena in Tokyo as part of the "We Wanna Party Tour".
- Aug 22, 20265.2x their median
Only Black artists in history to gross over $10 million from a single concert: • #TheWeeknd • #Beyoncé • #KendrickLamar & #SZA • #YE • #ChrisBrown & #Usher
- Aug 15, 20264.5x their median
.@karolg joins @Beyonce as the only female soloists to gross over $10 million from a single concert in Allegiant Stadium's history.
- Aug 13, 20264.3x their median
.@ENHYPEN earned their most-attended European concert of all time on August 22, 2025, with 15,758 tickets sold at the O2 Arena in London as part of the "Walk the Line Tour".
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 186 interactions against 2.9M followers, an engagement rate of 0.006%. Measured over 86 original posts, its engagement rate beats 39% of 3,739 tracked accounts of a similar size, which puts it in the middle of its size range rather than at either end. Posts are seen about 60K times each, and 0.307% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.06% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 2.9 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 23:00 UTC, and Saturday is the busiest day of the week. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 11K interactions, about 53x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #boxoffice, #zachbryan, #beyoncé.
- What is Touring Data's engagement rate on X?
- Touring Data (@touringdata) has an engagement rate of 0.006%, based on the median interactions across 86 original posts from the last 30 days against 2,927,294 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.006%, Touring Data sits above the 10th percentile of the 36,261 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @touringdata have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 39% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,739 accounts), which puts it in the middle of its size range group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @touringdata post?
- Most posts go out around 23:00 UTC, and Saturday is its busiest day, at roughly 2.87 posts per day across the measured window.