角巻わため🐏ホロライブ engagement report
@tsunomakiwatame - 1.2M followers on X
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 4.4K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.361%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 90% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 87K times each, and 5.08% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.12% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 38% carry an image or video and 31% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 81K interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #今日のわため, #ドドドライブ, #フレわた.
Measured over 93 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on September 1, 2026. Recurring tags: #今日のわため, #ドドドライブ, #フレわた.
Compared with accounts its own size
角巻わため🐏ホロライブ's engagement rate beats 90% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 9 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 92% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.361%, 角巻わため🐏ホロライブ sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the above the median band, which runs 0.08% to 0.435%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.435% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 159.8% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 51K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 54K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 49K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 53K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 73K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 79K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 87K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 96K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 99K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 102K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 99K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 92K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 75K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 67K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 58K |
| 23:00 UTC | -1% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 233K |
| Monday | 0% | 292K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 284K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 253K |
| Thursday | -2% | 246K |
| Friday | -3% | 255K |
| Saturday | +3% | 229K |
Best tweets
- Aug 23, 202618x their median
🌏 ───────────── 🌏 ⠀ ⠀ 第2回 世界人気投票「WT100」 ⠀ 𝐖𝐎𝐑𝐋𝐃 𝐓𝐎𝐏 𝟏𝟎𝟎 ⠀ 🌏 ───────────── 🌏 ⠀ 世界中のファンの皆さん たくさんの投票ありがとうございました! ⠀ 今後もさまざまな企画を 展開していきますので続報をお楽しみに! ⠀ #ワンピ最終結果発表 #ONEPIECE_WT100 #ONEPIECEDAY
- Aug 23, 20265.2x their median
#俺がしぐれういだ https://t.co/fvZ3IdMqwd
- Aug 27, 20264.8x their median
おまけ.................📸👀 https://t.co/zGcZdERqWi
- Aug 27, 20264.0x their median
デビューして数年は、 このレベルで武道館目指してるのかという声もあったんだけど、 わため、おうた頑張ったね。 だが!まだ夢叶ってないぞ頑張れよ!ハイ!!!!
- Jun 6, 20263.7x their median
✦┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈✦ 角巻わため🐏New Single 『灰色の証明』 https://t.co/54Yr8fYDAB ✦┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈┈✦ ただ自分の生命を証明しよう。 作曲・作詞・編曲:岸田(岸田教団&THE明星ロケッツ) 楽曲プロデュース:堀江晶太 ⬇️配信リンク⬇️ https://t.co/7FL1ecWaAz https://t.co/oQVL06N3lR
- Aug 23, 20263.5x their median
ドレスわためみーーーーーてーーーーーー!!!!! #ホロライブからの招待状 https://t.co/6qRslLLyBQ
- Aug 21, 20263.0x their median
【商品情報】 / ホロライブ ガシャポンパレット フェアリースイング1 (税込500円) \ ホロライブのガシャポン新商品 「ホロライブ ガシャポンパレット」シリーズ始動✨ 第1弾は「フェアリー」をテーマに、 妖精になった姿がかわいい 小さなスイングマスコットです🧚 #ガシャポン 一部取り扱い店舗の状況はこちら👇 https://t.co/PBrOrnXK8o ※多数のご要望をいただいた場合、準備数を調整して再度販売することがあります。
- Aug 22, 20262.7x their median
警報で驚かせちゃった方いたらすみません🙏 みんなのおかげでわためも落ち着けたし、 この後も少し様子見つつ気を付けます! みんなも安全第一で、 また続きは今日の夜にやりましょう!! ありがとうね🍀 #ドドドライブ https://t.co/i8sq6BNp9c
- Aug 31, 20262.1x their median
可愛い顔してちょっとダークなマスコット... 『おしまい屋さん』3Dデビューだよー🙌 夢は、マスコット達と現地イベントをやること🚩 今回の企画でたくさんのお友達ができたけど、 ホロライブにはまだまだマスコットがいっぱい✨ また次回も開催できたらいいなぁ🍀 #ホロマスコットバトル https://t.co/cXAwE6Hc35
- Aug 30, 20262.0x their median
今日は120本撮りだったから少ないねみたいな空気になったんだけど、いや!一回の収録で120本も撮る人いないからね!と言われ我にかえった😇
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 4.4K interactions against 1.2M followers, an engagement rate of 0.361%. Measured over 93 original posts, its engagement rate beats 90% of 3,809 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 87K times each, and 5.08% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 7.12% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 5.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 43% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 93 posts sampled, 38% carry an image or video and 31% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 81K interactions, about 18x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #今日のわため, #ドドドライブ, #フレわた.
- What is 角巻わため🐏ホロライブ's engagement rate on X?
- 角巻わため🐏ホロライブ (@tsunomakiwatame) has an engagement rate of 0.361%, based on the median interactions across 93 original posts from the last 30 days against 1,222,727 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.361%, 角巻わため🐏ホロライブ sits above the 50th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @tsunomakiwatame have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 90% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,809 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @tsunomakiwatame post?
- Most posts go out around 21:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 5.6 posts per day across the measured window.