Łukasz Piskorz engagement report
@vanripperart - 584K followers on X
Measured over 11 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 19K interactions against 584K followers, an engagement rate of 3.33%. Measured over 11 original posts, its engagement rate beats 100% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 309K times each, and 6.29% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 53.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.43 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 11 posts sampled, 91% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 18% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 63K interactions, about 3.2x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #goodsmile, #helltaker.
Measured over 11 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #goodsmile, #helltaker.
Compared with accounts its own size
Łukasz Piskorz's engagement rate beats 100% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 95% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 3.33%, Łukasz Piskorz sits above the 90th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 10% band, which runs 2.10% to 160.7%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.434% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.7% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 50K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 60K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 69K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 100K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 97K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 84K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 79K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 51K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 230K |
| Monday | 0% | 286K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 276K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 244K |
| Friday | -3% | 252K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Jun 12, 20263.2x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (4/43) https://t.co/IjRq3j4Gvw
- Jun 9, 20262.8x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (1/43) https://t.co/85gImR0SIO
- Jun 10, 20262.4x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (2/43) https://t.co/VVJ99QzUNK
- Dec 16, 20252.4x their median
Awaria 1st Anniversary! 🥂 https://t.co/94xa3I6CLh
- May 11, 20262.3x their median
Helltaker comics are coming back next month! Am I still able to tell demon girl stories, or have I completely lost the plot? We'll find out soon enough 😈 https://t.co/mxgIUSeO0W
- Jul 20, 20262.2x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (30/43) https://t.co/vYbo6F87S8
- May 15, 20252.1x their median
beware demon ghosts! https://t.co/VijSg0jyZ6
- Jul 8, 20261.8x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (22/43) https://t.co/VeKs0jqj0Q
- Jun 15, 20261.7x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (5/43) https://t.co/73pozMsVci
- Jun 11, 20261.6x their median
Unbreakable and Faceless (3/43) https://t.co/sGIZNK7eLo
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 19K interactions against 584K followers, an engagement rate of 3.33%. Measured over 11 original posts, its engagement rate beats 100% of 3,758 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 309K times each, and 6.29% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 53.0% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 0.43 posts a day over the last 30 days, though only 37% of days saw any activity at all. Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 11 posts sampled, 91% carry an image or video, 9% are part of a thread and 18% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 63K interactions, about 3.2x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #goodsmile, #helltaker.
- What is Łukasz Piskorz's engagement rate on X?
- Łukasz Piskorz (@vanripperart) has an engagement rate of 3.33%, based on the median interactions across 11 original posts from the last 30 days against 583,995 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 3.33%, Łukasz Piskorz sits above the 90th percentile of the 36,521 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @vanripperart have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 100% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,758 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @vanripperart post?
- Most posts go out around 11:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 0.43 posts per day across the measured window.