Back to @vnitro's profile

Ministerstvo vnitra engagement report

@vnitro - 89K followers on X

Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026.

Engagement

Bottom quarter for its size
Per follower
0.018%
of 89K followers
Per impression
0.618%
2.7K views on a typical post
Reach
2.99%
of its followers see a post
Typical post
16
interactions (median)
Saved
0.019%
0 bookmarks on a typical post
Posting rate
1.2/day
active 77% of days
Peak time
07:00 UTC
Tuesday

A typical post picks up 16 interactions against 89K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.7K times each, and 0.618% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.99% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.2 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 77% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 220 interactions, about 14x its own typical post.

Measured over 26 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 29, 2026. Recurring tag: #volby2026.

Compared with accounts its own size

Ministerstvo vnitra's engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 4 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.

On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 32% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.

Where this sits in the catalog

At 0.018%, Ministerstvo vnitra sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the below the median band, which runs 0.012% to 0.08%.

p100.002%
p250.012%
p50 (median)0.08%
p750.435%
p902.10%
p99159.8%
Engagement rate as a share of followers, across the 36,960 accounts we have scanned enough to measure. The axis is logarithmic, because the top and bottom of this population are about 106,518 times apart and a linear axis would flatten everything below the median into a single point.
Show the percentile table
Engagement rate percentiles
PercentileEngagement rate
10th percentile0.002%
25th percentile0.012%
50th percentile0.08%
75th percentile0.435%
90th percentile2.10%
99th percentile159.8%

This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built

Posting timing

This account posts most often around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.

Engagement by hour posted, UTCTwenty-four bars, one per UTC hour. Each bar shows how posts published in that hour compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest hour: 07:00 UTC.
0003060912151821
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 6%Busiest hour: 07:00 UTC
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
Engagement by hour posted, UTC
Hour (UTC)Vs author medianPosts
00:00 UTC-1%51K
01:00 UTC-2%52K
02:00 UTC-3%51K
03:00 UTC-4%54K
04:00 UTC-6%44K
05:00 UTC-4%42K
06:00 UTC-4%49K
07:00 UTC-5%53K
08:00 UTC-4%61K
09:00 UTC-3%70K
10:00 UTC-2%73K
11:00 UTC-3%79K
12:00 UTC-2%87K
13:00 UTC-2%96K
14:00 UTC-4%99K
15:00 UTC-2%102K
16:00 UTC-3%99K
17:00 UTC-2%92K
18:00 UTC-1%85K
19:00 UTC-2%80K
20:00 UTC-1%75K
21:00 UTC-1%67K
22:00 UTC-2%58K
23:00 UTC-1%52K
Engagement by day of weekSeven bars, one per weekday, Sunday first. Each bar shows how posts published on that day compare with their own authors' median engagement. Bars above the centre line ran higher than the median, bars below ran lower. A marker flags Busiest day: Tuesday.
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Above the authors' own mediansBelowScale: plus or minus 5%Busiest day: Tuesday
Show engagement by day of week as a table
Engagement by day of week
DayVs author medianPosts
Sunday+5%233K
Monday0%292K
Tuesday-3%284K
Wednesday-1%253K
Thursday-2%246K
Friday-3%255K
Saturday+3%229K
See what moves engagement across the whole catalogWhat counts as a good engagement rate at this size

Best tweets

  • Aug 4, 202614x their median

    Už zítra začne platit rozhodnutí EU, které zpřísňuje udělení dočasné ochrany občanům Ukrajiny. Nově už země EU včetně České republiky nebudou udělovat dočasnou ochranu těm, kteří jsou v odvodovém věku a nesplnili svou vojenskou povinnost. Toto zúžení dočasné ochrany naše vláda od začátku prosazovala a já oceňuji, že se nám na něm podařilo najít shodu. Nová pravidla mimo jiné uleví našemu zdravotnímu i sociálnímu systému.

    1091196414K viewsView on X
  • Jul 31, 20264.5x their median

    ℹ️ Ministr vnitra @metnarl společně s vedením @PolicieCZ rozhodl o posílení bezpečnostních opatření během festivalu @PraguePride. ▪️ Rozhodnutí bylo přijato v návaznosti na nedávný útok v Berlíně. Jde o preventivní krok, jehož cílem je zajistit bezpečný průběh celé akce, ochránit její účastníky i veřejnost a přispět k zachování vysoké úrovně bezpečnosti v Česku. Podrobnosti najdete v tiskové zprávě. ➡️ https://t.co/KxOy9Vu14D

    634507.2K viewsView on X
  • Jul 24, 20263.1x their median

    🪪 Zkontrolujte občanské průkazy svých blízkých. Některým seniorům brzy přestanou platit staré typy dokladů. Staré občanské průkazy bez strojově čitelných údajů, například papírové knížky nebo karty v laminovací fólii vydané do 30. června 2000, přestanou platit 2. srpna 2026. Zkontrolujte proto občanku svých rodičů, prarodičů nebo dalších blízkých, zejména pokud se narodili před rokem 1936. Pokud mají starý typ dokladu, je potřeba požádat o jeho výměnu. Pokud se občan ze zdravotních důvodů nemůže dostavit na úřad, úředníci mohou přijet domů, do nemocnice nebo například do domova pro seniory. Platný občanský průkaz je potřeba při řadě běžných úkonů – například na úřadech, u lékaře, v bance nebo na poště. Pomozme proto svým blízkým výměnu včas vyřešit a předejít zbytečným komplikacím 🙏. 🆓 Výměna je zdarma. Pokud se změna týká někoho ve vašem okolí, obraťte se na obecní úřad obce s rozšířenou působností, kde poradí s dalším postupem. @vnitro na blížící se konec platnosti těchto dokladů upozorňuje a ve spolupráci s obcemi pomáhá zajistit, aby se informace dostaly k lidem, kterých se změna týká. Počet starých občanských průkazů přitom postupně klesá. Z původních zhruba 45 tisíc jich letos na jaře zbývalo asi 10 tisíc. Aktuálně jde přibližně o 4 tisíce průkazů typu „knížka“ a asi 1 300 průkazů typu „laminát“. ℹ️ https://t.co/8aJtURqezs

    382817.0K viewsView on X
  • Aug 28, 20263.0x their median

    👩‍❤️‍💋‍👨 Vzpomínáte si na děti z dětských domovů, které se před prázdninami staly obětí podvodu, kvůli kterému neodjely na letní tábor❓️ Děti z jednoho z podvedených dětských domovů si nakonec mohly prázdniny mimo domov užít. @vnitro jim zajistilo místa na jednom z táborů pořádaných @PolicieCZ. Máme radost, že se dětem na policejním táboře líbilo. 💪

    462002.1K viewsView on X
  • Aug 27, 20262.9x their median

    ℹ️ @vnitro a @PolicieCZ situaci okolo zařazení Radia Farda mezi vojenské cíle íránských ozbrojených sil průběžně sledují a vyhodnocují v širším bezpečnostním i mezinárodním kontextu. ▪️Na základě těchto informací jsou přijímána odpovídající opatření. ▪️Vybraným objektům je dlouhodobě věnována zvýšená pozornost a v případě potřeby také posílená ochrana. Konkrétní podobu těchto opatření ale z taktických důvodů nemůžeme komentovat.

    3010615.4K viewsView on X
  • Aug 21, 20262.3x their median

    🇨🇿 Proč si připomínat 21. srpen 1968? Třeba kvůli statečnosti českého národa. A také proto, aby se historie už nikdy neopakovala. Dramatické chvíle si můžeme prohlédnout třeba na části videa neznámého autora, kterou dnes opatruje Národní archiv. ⬇️ https://t.co/7AJdFYWjtx

    1941402.7K viewsView on X
  • Aug 13, 20262.3x their median

    📱Otestuj eDoklady! Už dnes ve 13:00 společně otestujeme eDoklady před podzimními volbami. Zapojte se také - stačí pár desítek vteřin. Pokud eDoklady už máte, otevřete aplikaci přesně ve 13:00 a přihlaste se. Pokud je ještě nemáte, stihněte si je před testem nainstalovat a dokončit registraci. Google Play: https://t.co/j3Syfxmbkd App Store: https://t.co/uZJkUxS7sF Děkujeme všem, kteří se zapojí a pomohou nám eDoklady otestovat. 🙏

    1091434.2K viewsView on X
  • Jul 22, 20262.3x their median

    Krátce po 14h hodině vyjely naše jednotky k nahlášenému zápachu kouře do ul. Nad štolou. Z budovy bylo evakuováno 193 osob. Průzkumem v budově bylo zjištěno, že došlo k drobnému zahoření odpadu od nedopalků. V 15:54 byla nahlášena likvidace události.

    3320113K viewsView on X
  • Aug 20, 20262.2x their median

    Další kolo jednání ministra @metnarl na @MinFinCZ o rozpočtu Ministerstva vnitra na příští rok. Panuje shoda, že zajištění bezpečnosti České republiky je prioritou. Proto například dojde: 👮👩‍🚒 k navýšení platů policistů a hasičů, stejně jako počtu příslušníků těchto sborů, 🛡️ k posílení oblasti kyberbezpečnosti 💰 k celkovému navýšení rozpočtu @vnitro oproti letošnímu roku. Oblast investic a provozu bude předmětem dalších jednání s @alenaschillerov.

    1431713.2K viewsView on X
  • Aug 9, 20261.9x their median

    Velký úspěch českého motorsportu! @FilipSalac12 vyhrál Velkou cenu Velké Británie v Moto2 a slaví své premiérové vítězství v mistrovství světa! 🇨🇿🏍️ O to větší radost máme, že Filip je členem našeho @OlympCSMV. Gratulujeme k fantastickému výsledku a přejeme mnoho dalších vítězství! 👏

    272113.2K viewsView on X

Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.

Recurring topics

#volby2026

The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.

Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected

PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.

Reading these numbers

A typical post picks up 16 interactions against 89K followers, an engagement rate of 0.018%. Measured over 26 original posts, its engagement rate beats 25% of 3,810 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.7K times each, and 0.618% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 2.99% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.2 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 77% of days. Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 26 posts sampled, 88% carry an image or video and 54% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 220 interactions, about 14x its own typical post.

What is Ministerstvo vnitra's engagement rate on X?
Ministerstvo vnitra (@vnitro) has an engagement rate of 0.018%, based on the median interactions across 26 original posts from the last 30 days against 89,289 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
Is that a good engagement rate?
At 0.018%, Ministerstvo vnitra sits above the 25th percentile of the 36,960 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
Does @vnitro have real engagement?
Its engagement rate beats 25% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,810 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
When does @vnitro post?
Most posts go out around 07:00 UTC, and Tuesday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.2 posts per day across the measured window.

Keep going