ウィル engagement report
@wiru_son - 588K followers on X
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 4.6K interactions against 588K followers, an engagement rate of 0.778%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 262K times each, and 1.75% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 44.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 73% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 259K interactions, about 56x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #スターレイルc108, #c108, #コミケ.
Measured over 15 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 26, 2026. Recurring tags: #スターレイルc108, #c108, #コミケ.
Compared with accounts its own size
ウィル's engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 8 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 67% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.778%, ウィル sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the top 25% band, which runs 0.433% to 2.10%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.08% |
| 75th percentile | 0.433% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 160.5% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 51K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 50K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 53K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 43K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 42K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 48K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 52K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 61K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 70K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 72K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 78K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 86K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 94K |
| 14:00 UTC | -4% | 97K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 101K |
| 16:00 UTC | -3% | 98K |
| 17:00 UTC | -2% | 91K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 85K |
| 19:00 UTC | -1% | 80K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 74K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 66K |
| 22:00 UTC | -1% | 57K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 52K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +4% | 231K |
| Monday | 0% | 288K |
| Tuesday | -2% | 278K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 251K |
| Thursday | -1% | 245K |
| Friday | -3% | 253K |
| Saturday | +3% | 227K |
Best tweets
- Mar 20, 202156x their median
#繋がらなくていいから俺の五条悟を見てくれ https://t.co/9ssI6YRjXo
- Aug 14, 202612x their median
食べ物見てると思ったでしょ https://t.co/s3RrDf7Hyn
- Jul 16, 20263.8x their median
銀魂/神威 https://t.co/aLWXxBkMzt
- Aug 17, 20263.6x their median
ファイノンのONとOFF #スターレイルC108 #C108 https://t.co/sPT6csVFCx
- Aug 15, 20263.1x their median
また明日会おうね☀️ #スターレイルC108 #コミケ https://t.co/xZgnfBYHjq
- Aug 7, 20263.1x their median
行ってきます✈️ https://t.co/GsItaB9s7w
- Aug 17, 20262.9x their median
ファイノンでした☀️ #スターレイルC108 #C108 https://t.co/gtgCLRTX6Y
- Aug 21, 20262.8x their median
証明写真 https://t.co/xtDkmh6RJ7
- Aug 15, 2026
休憩中暑くて汗やばくてゲッソリしてたら赤いアロハシャツ のおにぃさんが心配して声かけてくれて、全ての動脈の位置を的確に教えてくれた。無事生き延びられたよありがとうおにぃさん名前聞けなかったけど去っていく後ろ姿惚れそうだったありがとう #c108
- Aug 12, 2026
8月15日・16日コミケ両日 『崩壊:スターレイル』のファイノンで参加します☀️ 2日目は、ファイノンの“あの衣装”も着る予定です! 東8フォトスポットや屋上に行く予定なので会いにきてくれると嬉しいです🌙 #スターレイルC108 #C108 https://t.co/VZ5JkOlqGq
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 4.6K interactions against 588K followers, an engagement rate of 0.778%. Measured over 15 original posts, its engagement rate beats 95% of 3,774 tracked accounts of a similar size. Comparing inside a size band matters here: engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly just re-measure the follower count. Posts are seen about 262K times each, and 1.75% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 44.6% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.6 posts a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 47% of days. Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 15 posts sampled, 73% carry an image or video and 7% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 259K interactions, about 56x its own typical post. Recurring topics include #スターレイルc108, #c108, #コミケ.
- What is ウィル's engagement rate on X?
- ウィル (@wiru_son) has an engagement rate of 0.778%, based on the median interactions across 15 original posts from the last 30 days against 588,462 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.778%, ウィル sits above the 75th percentile of the 36,654 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @wiru_son have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 95% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,774 accounts), which puts it in the top 10% for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @wiru_son post?
- Most posts go out around 12:00 UTC, and Friday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.6 posts per day across the measured window.