Xande de Pilares engagement report
@xandedepilares - 430K followers on X
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026.
Engagement
A typical post picks up 23 interactions against 430K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 0.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.594% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 24% carry an image or video and 36% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 721 interactions, about 31x its own typical post.
Measured over 25 original posts from a 30-day window, last computed on August 30, 2026. Recurring tag: #emfamiliacomeliana.
Compared with accounts its own size
Xande de Pilares's engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts, accounts of similar size (decile 7 of 10)). A percentile is spread evenly by construction, so 50 really is the middle of that group and 90 really is its top tenth.
On engagement per impression rather than per follower it beats 47% of the same group. When those two numbers disagree, the gap is about how far its posts travel rather than how people react to them.
Where this sits in the catalog
At 0.005%, Xande de Pilares sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. That places it in the bottom 25% band, which runs below 0.012%.
Show the percentile table
| Percentile | Engagement rate |
|---|---|
| 10th percentile | 0.002% |
| 25th percentile | 0.012% |
| 50th percentile | 0.081% |
| 75th percentile | 0.439% |
| 90th percentile | 2.10% |
| 99th percentile | 156.3% |
This ruler is the whole measured catalog, not a size-matched group: it shows where the raw rate falls across every account we can measure, all of which are large. For a like-for-like comparison, read the size-band percentile above instead. See how the bands are built
Posting timing
This account posts most often around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day of the week. The bars below are the catalog-wide pattern, with this account's own busiest slot marked. They do not show how this account performs at each hour: we keep one aggregate per account, not one per hour, so that measurement does not exist in our data.
Show engagement by hour posted, utc as a table
| Hour (UTC) | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| 00:00 UTC | -1% | 53K |
| 01:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
| 02:00 UTC | -3% | 52K |
| 03:00 UTC | -4% | 55K |
| 04:00 UTC | -6% | 44K |
| 05:00 UTC | -4% | 43K |
| 06:00 UTC | -4% | 50K |
| 07:00 UTC | -5% | 54K |
| 08:00 UTC | -4% | 63K |
| 09:00 UTC | -3% | 72K |
| 10:00 UTC | -2% | 75K |
| 11:00 UTC | -3% | 81K |
| 12:00 UTC | -2% | 90K |
| 13:00 UTC | -2% | 98K |
| 14:00 UTC | -3% | 101K |
| 15:00 UTC | -2% | 105K |
| 16:00 UTC | -4% | 102K |
| 17:00 UTC | -3% | 95K |
| 18:00 UTC | -1% | 88K |
| 19:00 UTC | -2% | 83K |
| 20:00 UTC | -1% | 77K |
| 21:00 UTC | -1% | 69K |
| 22:00 UTC | -2% | 60K |
| 23:00 UTC | -2% | 53K |
Show engagement by day of week as a table
| Day | Vs author median | Posts |
|---|---|---|
| Sunday | +5% | 238K |
| Monday | 0% | 302K |
| Tuesday | -3% | 302K |
| Wednesday | -1% | 257K |
| Thursday | -2% | 250K |
| Friday | -3% | 259K |
| Saturday | +3% | 233K |
Best tweets
- Apr 16, 202631x their median
É oficial: o reencontro histórico vai acontecer! #TavaEscrito ❤️🔥 Depois de 11 anos, anunciamos a turnê que vai reunir novamente eu e o Grupo Revelação em uma turnê nacional de shows inesquecíveis. @tourtavaescrito 🏆 https://t.co/SHTp2KKmkm
- Aug 10, 202619x their median
Eu sou Alexandre, tenho mais dois Alexandres e, pra completar esse time, chegou a Estrela, que veio pra alegrar e iluminar ainda mais a vida desses Alexandres! Deu pra entender ou ficou confuso? 😂 Amo demais vocês, meus filhos! ❤️ https://t.co/JzrYW5cMXV
- Aug 10, 20267.0x their median
A vida é pra quem sabe viver Procure aprender a arte Pra quando apanhar não se abater Ganhar e perder faz parte
- Aug 10, 20266.4x their median
Que Deus abençoe a nossa semana! 🙏🏾
- Aug 25, 20265.9x their median
Qual música vocês gostariam de ouvir na minha voz em Nos Braços do Povo Vol. 3? Fala pra mim...
- Aug 13, 20264.7x their median
O #EmFamiliacomEliana deste domingo está chegando com muito samba! Eu e o Grupo Revelação vamos invadir a telinha da casa de vocês! 💙 https://t.co/DotynMorvS
- Aug 21, 20262.4x their median
Esse amor não tem preço! 🩷 https://t.co/eCN7dAhfGT
- Aug 24, 20262.0x their median
Uma ótima semana família, forte abraço! 😍🤩 https://t.co/RKCVM77WrM
- Aug 20, 20262.0x their median
Passando pra desejar um otimo dia pra vocês! ❤️
- Aug 15, 20261.7x their median
ALÔ PORTO ALEGRE! VAI SER LINDO, TAVA ESCRITO! 🔥
Ranked by total interactions across everything we have tracked for this account, which is a longer history than the 30-day window the rates above use. The multiple compares each post to this account's own median.
Recurring topics
The most frequent hashtags in the sampled posts. They describe what this account writes about; they are not a performance signal, and the catalog-wide breakdown on the hub shows how little hashtag count moves.
Buy or sell X accounts - escrow-protected
PlayerSells is an escrow marketplace for X accounts. Every deal is protected, with no middleman risk.
Reading these numbers
A typical post picks up 23 interactions against 430K followers, an engagement rate of 0.005%. Measured over 25 original posts, its engagement rate beats 23% of 3,899 tracked accounts of a similar size. That is a reason to look at how the audience behaves - reply depth, saves, whether the followers are recent - rather than a conclusion about it on its own. Posts are seen about 2.6K times each, and 0.9% of those impressions turn into an interaction. That is about 0.594% of the follower count, which is the gap between an audience on paper and an audience in a timeline. Posting runs at about 1.1 post a day over the last 30 days, with activity on roughly 70% of days. Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is the busiest day of the week. Of the 25 posts sampled, 24% carry an image or video and 36% link out. The account's strongest tracked post pulled 721 interactions, about 31x its own typical post.
- What is Xande de Pilares's engagement rate on X?
- Xande de Pilares (@xandedepilares) has an engagement rate of 0.005%, based on the median interactions across 25 original posts from the last 30 days against 429,889 followers. Replies, reposts and quote-posts of other people are excluded from that sample.
- Is that a good engagement rate?
- At 0.005%, Xande de Pilares sits above the 10th percentile of the 37,701 accounts in this comparison. Those comparison accounts are all large ones, because our scanning cadence is weighted towards big accounts, so this is a ranking among peers of similar scale rather than a ranking across X.
- Does @xandedepilares have real engagement?
- Its engagement rate beats 23% of the tracked X accounts closest to it in follower count (3,899 accounts), which puts it in the bottom quarter for its size group. Ranking inside a size band matters because engagement rate falls as accounts grow, so a raw rate would mostly re-measure the follower count. It is a starting point for a look at follower quality, not a verdict on it.
- When does @xandedepilares post?
- Most posts go out around 15:00 UTC, and Monday is its busiest day, at roughly 1.13 posts per day across the measured window.